Turkish Aeronautical Association University Application - LATEST 2026
Pilotage and nine other bachelor programs at Turkish Aeronautical Association University, with listed and discounted yearly fees and the language of study.
Pilotage and nine other bachelor programs at Turkish Aeronautical Association University, with listed and discounted yearly fees and the language of study.
Pilotage has the highest fee of the ten Turkish Aeronautical Association University programs shown here: $21,153 a year, discounted to $20,153. It is a four-year bachelor program taught in English, and it sits in the Air Transportation faculty.
All ten shown are four-year bachelor programs, and all but one are taught in English. The exception is Aircraft Maintenance and Repair, which is taught in Turkish and also belongs to Air Transportation.
Five programs are listed at $17,374 and discounted to $8,687: Aircraft Maintenance and Repair, Aircraft Engineering, Space Engineering, Business Administration, and Electrical and Electronics Engineering. Aircraft Engineering and Space Engineering belong to Aviation and Space Sciences.
The other four are listed at $10,000. Aviation Management, Management Information Systems and Computer Engineering are discounted to $5,000, and Logistics Management to $4,000. StudyLeo lists 22 programs for this university in total, and you can apply to all ten shown through StudyLeo.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Turkish Aeronautical Association UniversityAir Transportation | Pilotage | Bachelor (4 Years) | $20,153$21,153 | English | |
Turkish Aeronautical Association UniversityAir Transportation | Aircraft Maintenance And Repair | Bachelor (4 Years) | $8,687$17,374 | Turkish | |
Turkish Aeronautical Association UniversityAviation and Space Sciences | Aircraft Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $8,687$17,374 | English | |
Turkish Aeronautical Association UniversityAviation and Space Sciences | Space Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $8,687$17,374 | English | |
Turkish Aeronautical Association UniversityBusiness Administration | Aviation Management | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,000$10,000 | English | |
Turkish Aeronautical Association UniversityBusiness Administration | Business Administration | Bachelor (4 Years) | $8,687$17,374 | English | |
Turkish Aeronautical Association UniversityBusiness Administration | Logistics Management | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,000$10,000 | English | |
Turkish Aeronautical Association UniversityBusiness Administration | Management Information Systems | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,000$10,000 | English | |
Turkish Aeronautical Association UniversityEngineering | Computer Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,000$10,000 | English | |
Turkish Aeronautical Association UniversityEngineering | Electrical and Electronics Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $8,687$17,374 | English |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















