Tourism Education in Turkey: Bachelor's Programs and Fees - LATEST 2026
Tourism bachelor's programs at Antalya Bilim, Istanbul Nisantasi and Haliç universities: four years, in English or Turkish, with yearly fees and discounts.
Tourism bachelor's programs at Antalya Bilim, Istanbul Nisantasi and Haliç universities: four years, in English or Turkish, with yearly fees and discounts.
The tourism list has four bachelor's programs at three private universities. Each one lasts four years, belongs to a Tourism faculty and is charged per year, and you can apply to all four through StudyLeo.
Antalya Bilim University has the only English-taught options: Tourism Management, and Gastronomy and Culinary Arts. Both are listed at $8,300 a year and discounted to $3,320. If you want to study tourism in English, these two are your choices here.
The other two programs teach in Turkish. Istanbul Nisantasi University runs Tourism Guidance, listed at $7,481 a year and discounted to $2,950, the lowest discounted fee of the four. Haliç University teaches Gastronomy and Culinary Arts, listed at $6,050 a year with a discounted fee of $5,500.
Gastronomy and Culinary Arts appears twice, which makes a direct comparison easy. Antalya Bilim teaches it in English for $3,320 a year after the discount, and Haliç teaches it in Turkish for $5,500. For either Turkish-taught program, expect to show your Turkish level when you apply.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Antalya Bilim UniversityTourism | Tourism Management | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,320$8,300 | English | |
Antalya Bilim UniversityTourism | Gastronomy and Culinary Arts | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,320$8,300 | English | |
Istanbul Nisantasi University Tourism | Tourism Guidance | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,950$7,481 | Turkish | |
Haliç UniversityTourism | Gastronomy and Culinary Arts | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,500$6,050 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















