Study in Turkey in Turkish: Programs and Fees - LATEST 2026
Study in Turkey in Turkish: two-year associate programs at Istanbul Medipol University, from Opticianry to Midwifery, with listed and discounted fees.
Study in Turkey in Turkish: two-year associate programs at Istanbul Medipol University, from Opticianry to Midwifery, with listed and discounted fees.
Istanbul Medipol University runs a set of two-year associate degrees taught in Turkish, split between its Vocational School and its College of Health Sciences. The fee depends mostly on which of the two schools runs the program.
The vocational school programs have the lowest fees. Four of them, including Opticianry and Civil Aviation Cabin Services, are listed at $3,575 a year, discounted to $3,250. Medical Documentation and Secretary is a little lower, at $3,500, discounted to $3,150.
Most College of Health Sciences programs cost more. Nutrition and Dietetics and Audiology are both $5,000, discounted to $4,500. Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation is $6,000, discounted to $5,400, and Midwifery is the most expensive at $7,000, discounted to $6,300. Social Services is the exception, at the same fee as the vocational programs.
Every course is in Turkish, so you will need to show a good level of the language. StudyLeo handles applications to all of these programs.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Medipol UniversityVocational School | Sports Management | Associate (2 Years) | $3,250$3,575 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityCollege of Health Sciences | Nutrition and Dietetics | Associate (2 Years) | $4,500$5,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityCollege of Health Sciences | Audiology | Associate (2 Years) | $4,500$5,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityCollege of Health Sciences | Social Services | Associate (2 Years) | $3,250$3,575 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityCollege of Health Sciences | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Associate (2 Years) | $5,400$6,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityCollege of Health Sciences | Midwifery | Associate (2 Years) | $6,300$7,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityVocational School | Civil Aviation Cabin Services | Associate (2 Years) | $3,250$3,575 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityVocational School | Medical Imaging Techniques | Associate (2 Years) | $3,250$3,575 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityVocational School | Medical Documentation and Secretary | Associate (2 Years) | $3,150$3,500 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityVocational School | Opticianry | Associate (2 Years) | $3,250$3,575 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















