Study Dentistry in Turkey - LATEST 2026
Dentistry in Turkey at private universities: 5-year programs taught in English, Turkish or 30% English, with the listed and discounted fee of each.
Dentistry in Turkey at private universities: 5-year programs taught in English, Turkish or 30% English, with the listed and discounted fee of each.
Dentistry at the private universities listed below is a 5-year bachelor's degree. Programs are taught in English, in Turkish, or 30% in English. Fees differ by university, and at some universities by language too.
The lowest fees in the list are for Turkish-taught programs. Antalya Bilim University lists $14,000 a year, discounted to $11,900. Istanbul Nisantasi University lists $14,850, discounted to $13,500, and Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil University $17,000, discounted to $13,000. Istanbul Kent University is different: it charges $38,500 a year, discounted to $35,000, in either Turkish or English.
For English, Istanbul Nisantasi University lists $19,250 a year, discounted to $17,500. Bahçeşehir University lists $26,400, discounted to $24,000, under a full rather than annual payment period. Istanbul Medipol University's English program is $39,600 a year, discounted to $36,000. Medipol and Altinbas University also teach Dentistry 30% in English, at $33,000 (discounted to $29,700) and $22,000 (discounted to $19,800).
Most dentistry programs look at your high school science subjects and your level in the teaching language. Graduates work in private clinics and hospitals or train further as specialists. All of these dentistry programs accept applications through StudyLeo.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Medipol UniversityDentistry | Dentistry | Bachelor (5 Years) | $29,700$33,000 | 30% English | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityDentistry | Dentistry | Bachelor (5 Years) | $36,000$39,600 | English | |
Antalya Bilim UniversityDentistry | Dentistry | Bachelor (5 Years) | $11,900$14,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil UniversityDentistry | Dentistry | Bachelor (5 Years) | $13,000$17,000 | Turkish | |
Altinbas UniversityDentistry | Dentistry | Bachelor (5 Years) | $19,800$22,000 | 30% English | |
Bahçeşehir UniversityDentistry | Dentistry | Bachelor (5 Years) | $24,000$26,400 | English | |
Istanbul Nisantasi University Dentistry | Dentistry | Bachelor (5 Years) | $17,500$19,250 | English | |
Istanbul Nisantasi University Dentistry | Dentistry | Bachelor (5 Years) | $13,500$14,850 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Kent UniversityDentistry | Dentistry | Bachelor (5 Years) | $35,000$38,500 | English | |
Istanbul Kent UniversityDentistry | Dentistry | Bachelor (5 Years) | $35,000$38,500 | Turkish |



















