Study Business Administration in Turkey - LATEST 2026
Business programs in Turkey at Baskent, Bilkent and Izmir University of Economics: 4-year bachelor's degrees in English or Turkish, with listed fees.
Business programs in Turkey at Baskent, Bilkent and Izmir University of Economics: 4-year bachelor's degrees in English or Turkish, with listed fees.
The business programs listed below are 4-year bachelor's degrees at three private universities: Baskent University, Bilkent University and Izmir University of Economics. Izmir University of Economics and Bilkent University teach every listed program in English, while Baskent University uses English, Turkish or a mix. Because they belong to business administration faculties, the list also covers economics, logistics, accounting and political science.
Izmir University of Economics has the lowest fees in the list. Its Business Management, Economy, Logistics Management and Accounting and Auditing programs are all in English at $12,500 a year, discounted to $11,500. Bilkent University's Management program is also in English, at $19,100 a year, discounted to $17,600.
Baskent University charges $21,500 a year, discounted to $20,000, for each program shown. You can take Business Administration in English or Business in Turkish. Political Science and International Relations is taught fully in English, or 30% in English and 70% in Turkish. Technology and Information Management is in Turkish.
Expect to show a high school diploma and your level in English or Turkish. Business graduates often move into jobs at companies or go on to a master's degree. You can send an application to any of these business programs through StudyLeo.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Baskent University Business Administration | Business | Bachelor (4 Years) | $20,000$21,500 | Turkish | |
Baskent University Business Administration | Business Administration | Bachelor (4 Years) | $20,000$21,500 | English | |
Baskent University Business Administration | Political Science and International Relations | Bachelor (4 Years) | $20,000$21,500 | 30% English70% Turkish | |
Baskent University Business Administration | Political Science and International Relations | Bachelor (4 Years) | $20,000$21,500 | English | |
Baskent University Business Administration | Technology and Information Management | Bachelor (4 Years) | $20,000$21,500 | Turkish | |
Bilkent UniversityBusiness Administration | Management | Bachelor (4 Years) | $17,600$19,100 | English | |
Izmir University of EconomicsBusiness Administration | Economy | Bachelor (4 Years) | $11,500$12,500 | English | |
Izmir University of EconomicsBusiness Administration | Business Management | Bachelor (4 Years) | $11,500$12,500 | English | |
Izmir University of EconomicsBusiness Administration | Logistics Management | Bachelor (4 Years) | $11,500$12,500 | English | |
Izmir University of EconomicsBusiness Administration | Accounting and Auditing | Bachelor (4 Years) | $11,500$12,500 | English |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















