Psychology in Antalya, Turkey: Programs and Fees - LATEST 2026
Psychology in Antalya, Turkey: bachelor's and master's programs at Antalya Bilim and Antalya Belek universities, with language, length and fees.
Psychology in Antalya, Turkey: bachelor's and master's programs at Antalya Bilim and Antalya Belek universities, with language, length and fees.
Two universities in Antalya appear here for psychology: Antalya Bilim University and Antalya Belek University. Each has a bachelor's and a master's program, and StudyLeo takes applications for all four.
For a bachelor's degree, the main differences are language and price. Antalya Bilim University teaches Psychology in English over four years, listed at $8,300 a year and discounted to $3,320. Antalya Belek University teaches its four-year Psychology degree in Turkish, at $11,320 a year, discounted to $7,924. So in Antalya the English-taught bachelor's is also the cheaper one.
The two master's programs differ in length and focus. Antalya Bilim University's Clinical Psychology master's includes a thesis and takes two years, at $16,500 a year, discounted to $15,000. Antalya Belek University's Psychology master's has no thesis and lasts one year, at $4,000 a year, discounted to $3,000.
Both master's programs are taught in Turkish. If you start with the English bachelor's and want a master's at either university later, you will need Turkish by the time you graduate.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Antalya Bilim UniversityBusiness and Social Sciences | Psychology | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,320$8,300 | English | |
Antalya Bilim UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Clinical Psychology | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $15,000$16,500 | Turkish | |
Antalya Belek UniversityHumanities | Psychology | Bachelor (4 Years) | $7,924$11,320 | Turkish | |
Antalya Belek UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Psychology | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $3,000$4,000 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















