Physiotherapy Education in Turkey: Bachelor's and Associate Fees - LATEST 2026
Physiotherapy in Turkey: four-year bachelor's and two-year associate programs at Istanbul Medipol, Antalya Bilim, Istanbul Topkapi and others, with fees.
Physiotherapy in Turkey: four-year bachelor's and two-year associate programs at Istanbul Medipol, Antalya Bilim, Istanbul Topkapi and others, with fees.
Physiotherapy in Turkey comes at two levels. The bachelor's, called Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation, takes four years. The associate degree takes two and is mostly run by vocational schools. Most programs shown here are taught in Turkish, and StudyLeo takes applications for all of them.
For the bachelor's, Antalya Bilim University has the lowest discounted fee shown: $8,300 a year, discounted to $3,320, taught in Turkish. Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar University lists $8,500 a year, discounted to $5,525. Istanbul Medipol University teaches the program in both languages, at $9,350 a year discounted to $8,500 in Turkish, or $9,900 discounted to $9,000 in English.
Listed fees for associate programs are lower. Istanbul Topkapi University lists Physiotherapy at $3,000 a year, discounted to $1,500, and a second program, Physiotherapy (EP), at $3,500, discounted to $2,000. Antalya Bilim University's associate program is $5,200 a year, discounted to $2,340. At Istanbul Medipol University, the Vocational School program costs $3,850, discounted to $3,500, and it is the only associate program here that you can also take in English.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Medipol UniversityCollege of Health Sciences | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Associate (2 Years) | $5,400$6,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityVocational School | Physiotherapy | Associate (2 Years) | $3,500$3,850 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityVocational School | Physiotherapy | Associate (2 Years) | $3,500$3,850 | English | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityHealth Sciences | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Bachelor (4 Years) | $9,000$9,900 | English | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityHealth Sciences | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Bachelor (4 Years) | $8,500$9,350 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityVocational School | Physiotherapy (EP) | Associate (2 Years) | $2,000$3,500 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityVocational School | Physiotherapy | Associate (2 Years) | $1,500$3,000 | Turkish | |
Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar UniversityHealth Sciences | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,525$8,500 | Turkish | |
Antalya Bilim UniversityHealth Sciences | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,320$8,300 | Turkish | |
Antalya Bilim UniversityVocational School | Physiotherapy | Associate (2 Years) | $2,340$5,200 | Turkish |



















