OSTIM Technical University Application: Programs and Fees - LATEST 2026
OSTIM Technical University lists four-year engineering Bachelor programs in English and Turkish. Compare listed and discounted fees, then apply.
OSTIM Technical University lists four-year engineering Bachelor programs in English and Turkish. Compare listed and discounted fees, then apply.
Nanotechnology Engineering has the lowest discounted fee among the programs listed for OSTIM Technical University: $3,300 a year, down from a listed $3,960. It is taught in English. Industrial Design, taught in Turkish, is listed at $16,500 and discounted to $3,540.
Mechanical Engineering (English), Electrical and Electronic Engineering (Turkish and English) and Industrial Engineering (English and Turkish) are all listed at $16,500 and discounted to $3,960. Software Engineering, offered in Turkish and in English, is listed at $18,500 and discounted to $4,440.
Artificial Intelligence Engineering, taught in Turkish, has the highest discounted fee on the list at $5,580, from a listed $18,500. Language options vary: Nanotechnology Engineering and Mechanical Engineering are English only, while Industrial Design and Artificial Intelligence Engineering are Turkish only. All of these are four-year Bachelor programs in the Engineering faculty, and you can apply to each through StudyLeo.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





OSTIM Technical UniversityEngineering | Nanotechnology Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,300$3,960 | English | |
OSTIM Technical UniversityEngineering | Mechanical Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,960$16,500 | English | |
OSTIM Technical UniversityEngineering | Software Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,440$18,500 | Turkish | |
OSTIM Technical UniversityEngineering | Software Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,440$18,500 | English | |
OSTIM Technical UniversityEngineering | Industrial Design | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,540$16,500 | Turkish | |
OSTIM Technical UniversityEngineering | Electrical and Electronic Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,960$16,500 | Turkish | |
OSTIM Technical UniversityEngineering | Electrical and Electronic Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,960$16,500 | English | |
OSTIM Technical UniversityEngineering | Artificial Intelligence Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,580$18,500 | Turkish | |
OSTIM Technical UniversityEngineering | Industrial Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,960$16,500 | English | |
OSTIM Technical UniversityEngineering | Industrial Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,960$16,500 | Turkish |



















