Midwifery Education in Turkey: Programs and Fees - LATEST 2026
Midwifery education in Turkey: Turkish-taught bachelor's programs at Istanbul Kent, Istanbul Topkapi, Antalya Bilim and others, with discounted fees.
Midwifery education in Turkey: Turkish-taught bachelor's programs at Istanbul Kent, Istanbul Topkapi, Antalya Bilim and others, with discounted fees.
Every midwifery program shown here is taught in Turkish, so plan to reach a good level of the language before you start. Nearly all are four-year bachelor's degrees in a health sciences faculty, and StudyLeo takes applications for each of them.
The lowest discounted fee shown is $2,200 a year, at two universities: İstanbul Esenyurt University, listed at $3,200, and Istanbul Kent University, listed at $4,400. Istanbul Topkapi University is listed at $5,000 a year, discounted to $2,500, and Istanbul Nisantasi University at $3,575, discounted to $3,250.
Some programs look expensive until you see the discount. Antalya Bilim University is listed at $8,300 a year, discounted to $3,320, and Fenerbahçe University at $8,000, discounted to $4,000.
Istanbul Medipol University is the only one here that also has a two-year associate program in midwifery. It is run by the College of Health Sciences and listed at $7,000 a year, discounted to $6,300. Its four-year bachelor's has the highest fee shown, $8,800 a year, discounted to $8,000.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Medipol UniversityCollege of Health Sciences | Midwifery | Associate (2 Years) | $6,300$7,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityHealth Sciences | Midwifery | Bachelor (4 Years) | $8,000$8,800 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityHealth Sciences | Midwifery | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,500$5,000 | Turkish | |
Antalya Bilim UniversityHealth Sciences | Midwifery | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,320$8,300 | Turkish | |
İstanbul Esenyurt UniversityHealth Sciences | Midwifery | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,200$3,200 | Turkish | |
Altinbas UniversityHealth Sciences | Midwifery | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,250$5,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Nisantasi University Health Sciences | Midwifery | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,250$3,575 | Turkish | |
Fenerbahçe UniversityHealth Sciences | Midwifery | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,000$8,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Kent UniversityHealth Sciences | Midwifery | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,200$4,400 | Turkish | |
Ankara Medipol University Health Sciences | Midwifery | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,000$4,400 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















