Medicine Education in Turkey: Six-Year Programs and Fees - LATEST 2026
Medicine education in Turkey: six-year programs in English or Turkish at Istanbul Medipol, Acıbadem, Uskudar and others, with listed and discounted fees.
Medicine education in Turkey: six-year programs in English or Turkish at Istanbul Medipol, Acıbadem, Uskudar and others, with listed and discounted fees.
Each medicine program shown here is a six-year bachelor's degree, and StudyLeo accepts applications for all of them. The teaching language and the fee are what set them apart.
The highest fees here are for English-taught programs. Istanbul Medipol University lists $48,400 a year for English, discounted to $44,000. Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar University is listed at $36,000 a year, discounted to $32,400. Ankara Medipol University's English program is lower, at $22,000 a year, discounted to $20,000. Istanbul Medipol University also has a program listed as 30% English, at $34,000 a year, discounted to $30,600.
Fees for Turkish-taught medicine start lower. Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil University lists $17,000 a year, discounted to $13,000, and Istanbul Nisantasi University $15,950, discounted to $14,500. Uskudar University is listed at $19,800, discounted to $18,000, and Ankara Medipol University teaches medicine in Turkish as well, at $20,350 a year, discounted to $18,500.
Six years of medical study in Turkish is a long commitment in a second language. If your Turkish is still weak, compare the English programs at Ankara Medipol, Altinbas and Bahçeşehir universities before you decide.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Medipol UniversityMedicine | Medicine | Bachelor (6 Years) | $30,600$34,000 | 30% English | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityMedicine | Medicine | Bachelor (6 Years) | $44,000$48,400 | English | |
Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar UniversityMedicine | Medicine | Bachelor (6 Years) | $32,400$36,000 | English | |
Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil UniversityMedicine | Medicine | Bachelor (6 Years) | $13,000$17,000 | Turkish | |
Altinbas UniversityMedicine | Medicine | Bachelor (6 Years) | $22,500$25,000 | English | |
Bahçeşehir UniversityMedicine | Medicine | Bachelor (6 Years) | $28,000$30,800 | English | |
Istanbul Nisantasi University Medicine | Medicine | Bachelor (6 Years) | $14,500$15,950 | Turkish | |
Ankara Medipol University Medicine | Medicine | Bachelor (6 Years) | $18,500$20,350 | Turkish | |
Ankara Medipol University Medicine | Medicine | Bachelor (6 Years) | $20,000$22,000 | English | |
Uskudar UniversityMedicine | Medicine | Bachelor (6 Years) | $18,000$19,800 | Turkish |



















