Master non Thesis Programs in Istanbul, Turkey - LATEST 2026
One-year non-thesis master's programs in Istanbul at Istanbul Medipol University and Istanbul Topkapi University, in English or Turkish, with fees.
One-year non-thesis master's programs in Istanbul at Istanbul Medipol University and Istanbul Topkapi University, in English or Turkish, with fees.
The non-thesis master's programs listed below are at Istanbul Medipol University and Istanbul Topkapi University. Each one takes one year, and StudyLeo takes applications for all of them.
The English-taught programs on this list are all at Istanbul Medipol University. Data Science and Business Administration are each $5,000 a year, discounted to $4,000. Health Management is offered in English at $14,850 a year, discounted to $13,500, and in Turkish at $11,000 a year, discounted to $10,000.
Medipol's other Turkish-taught programs are Construction Management and Law, at $5,000 a year discounted to $4,000, and Built Environment and Health, at $7,700 a year discounted to $7,000.
The Istanbul Topkapi University programs shown here are taught in Turkish: Sports Management, Acting, Performing Arts and Visual Communication Design. Each is listed at $5,500 a year and discounted to $2,750, the lowest discounted fee here. If you want an arts or sports program and can study in Turkish, start with these.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Medipol UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Data Science | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $4,000$5,000 | English | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Business Administration | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $4,000$5,000 | English | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Health Management | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $10,000$11,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Health Management | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $13,500$14,850 | English | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Construction Management and Law | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $4,000$5,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Built Environment and Health | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $7,000$7,700 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Sports Management | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $2,750$5,500 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Acting | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $2,750$5,500 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Performing Arts | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $2,750$5,500 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Visual Communication Design | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $2,750$5,500 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















