Istanbul Galata University Application: Programs and Fees - LATEST 2026
Istanbul Galata University lists Bachelor programs taught in Turkish, plus Dentistry in English and Turkish, with discounted fees. Apply through StudyLeo.
Istanbul Galata University lists Bachelor programs taught in Turkish, plus Dentistry in English and Turkish, with discounted fees. Apply through StudyLeo.
The Bachelor programs listed for Istanbul Galata University take four years, except Dentistry, which takes five. Dentistry is also the only program offered in English as well as Turkish, and it has the highest fee: $16,000 a year, discounted to $13,500. It appears twice on the list, once per language, at the same price.
The other eight programs are taught in Turkish and listed at $4,000 a year. Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation and Nursing are discounted to $2,800. Communication and Design, Logistics Management, Coaching Training, Nutrition and Dietetics, Computer Engineering, and Public Relations and Advertising are discounted to $2,600.
Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation, Nursing, and Nutrition and Dietetics belong to Health Sciences, and Coaching Training to Sports Sciences. Students can apply to any of these programs through StudyLeo.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Galata University | Communication and Design | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,600$4,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Galata University | Logistics Management | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,600$4,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Galata UniversitySports Sciences | Coaching Training | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,600$4,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Galata UniversityHealth Sciences | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,800$4,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Galata UniversityHealth Sciences | Nutrition and Dietetics | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,600$4,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Galata UniversityHealth Sciences | Nursing | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,800$4,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Galata UniversityEngineering | Computer Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,600$4,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Galata UniversityDentistry | Dentistry | Bachelor (5 Years) | $13,500$16,000 | English | |
Istanbul Galata UniversityDentistry | Dentistry | Bachelor (5 Years) | $13,500$16,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Galata UniversitySchool Of Arts And Social Sciences | Public Relations and Advertising | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,600$4,000 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















