Istanbul Aydin University Tuition Fees and Programs - LATEST 2026
Istanbul Aydin University fees: Dentistry at $23,000 a year after discount, Pharmacy at $11,000 in Turkish or $15,000 in English, Education programs at $5,000.
Istanbul Aydin University fees: Dentistry at $23,000 a year after discount, Pharmacy at $11,000 in Turkish or $15,000 in English, Education programs at $5,000.
Dentistry is the most expensive program on this page for Istanbul Aydin University. It takes five years and is listed at $25,300 a year, discounted to $23,000, in either Turkish or English.
Pharmacy also takes five years, but its fee depends on the language. The Turkish version is listed at $12,100 a year and discounted to $11,000. The English version is listed at $16,500 and discounted to $15,000.
The Education programs are four-year bachelor's degrees and cost less. Teacher Training in English is taught in English and Teacher Training in Arabic in Arabic. Teacher Training in Mathematics at Primary School Level, Teacher Training at Pre-School Level, Special Education Teacher, and Guidance and Psychology Counseling are taught in Turkish. Teacher Training in Arabic and Guidance and Psychology Counseling are listed at $6,000 a year, the other four at $5,500. All six are discounted to $5,000. Dentistry, Pharmacy and the Education programs above can all be applied for through StudyLeo.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Aydin UniversityDentistry | Dentistry | Bachelor (5 Years) | $23,000$25,300 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Aydin UniversityDentistry | Dentistry | Bachelor (5 Years) | $23,000$25,300 | English | |
Istanbul Aydin UniversityPharmacy | Pharmacy | Bachelor (5 Years) | $11,000$12,100 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Aydin UniversityPharmacy | Pharmacy | Bachelor (5 Years) | $15,000$16,500 | English | |
Istanbul Aydin UniversityEducation | Teacher Training In Arabic | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,000$6,000 | Arabic | |
Istanbul Aydin UniversityEducation | Teacher Training in Mathematics at Primary School Level | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,000$5,500 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Aydin UniversityEducation | Teacher Training in English | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,000$5,500 | English | |
Istanbul Aydin UniversityEducation | Teacher Training at Pre-School Level | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,000$5,500 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Aydin UniversityEducation | Special Education Teacher | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,000$5,500 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Aydin UniversityEducation | Guidance and Psychology Counseling | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,000$6,000 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















