Graphic Design Education in Turkey: Degrees and Fees - LATEST 2026
Graphic design at private universities in Turkey: associate, bachelor's and master's programs, mostly taught in Turkish, with listed and discounted fees.
Graphic design at private universities in Turkey: associate, bachelor's and master's programs, mostly taught in Turkish, with listed and discounted fees.
The graphic design programs on this list come at three levels: two-year associate degrees, four-year bachelor's degrees and master's programs. Istanbul Topkapi University has all three and makes up most of the list. Fees are charged per year, and all but one program teach in Turkish.
For a bachelor's degree, you can compare Istanbul Topkapi University, listed at $4,500 a year and discounted to $2,250, with Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil University, listed at $4,600 and discounted to $2,300. Both take four years. At master's level, Topkapi has a two-year Master with Thesis at $6,500 a year, discounted to $3,250, and a one-year Master non Thesis at $5,500, discounted to $2,750.
The associate programs cost less. Topkapi's standard program and the one at Istanbul Gedik University are both listed at $3,000 a year with a discounted fee of $1,500. Topkapi also has a Graphic Design (DL) program at $3,500, discounted to $1,450, and the only English-taught option here, an associate degree at $3,500 a year, discounted to $1,750. İstanbul Esenyurt University lists two associate programs, one marked (EP), each at $2,650 a year and discounted to $1,650.
Every program on the list accepts applications through StudyLeo. If your Turkish is not ready yet, start with Topkapi's English-taught associate degree.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Topkapi UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Graphic Design | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $3,250$6,500 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityVocational School | Graphic Design (DL) | Associate (2 Years) | $1,450$3,500 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Graphic Design | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $2,750$5,500 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityVocational School | Graphic Design | Associate (2 Years) | $1,500$3,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityVocational School | Graphic Design | Associate (2 Years) | $1,750$3,500 | English | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityFine Arts and Architecture | Graphic Design | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,250$4,500 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil UniversityFine Arts | Graphic Design | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,300$4,600 | Turkish | |
İstanbul Esenyurt UniversityVocational School | Graphic Design (EP) | Associate (2 Years) | $1,650$2,650 | Turkish | |
İstanbul Esenyurt UniversityVocational School | Graphic Design | Associate (2 Years) | $1,650$2,650 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Gedik UniversityVocational School | Graphic Design | Associate (2 Years) | $1,500$3,000 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















