Fatih Sultan Mehmet University PhD Programs - LATEST 2026
PhD programs at Fatih Sultan Mehmet University last four years, with Turkish and Arabic options and yearly fees listed and discounted.
PhD programs at Fatih Sultan Mehmet University last four years, with Turkish and Arabic options and yearly fees listed and discounted.
Every PhD program shown for Fatih Sultan Mehmet University lasts four years. Because fees are quoted yearly, that means four years of tuition. Clinical Psychology and Computer Engineering are listed at $11,000 a year, discounted to $6,500.
Traditional Turkish Arts, Psychological Counseling and Guidance, Preschool Education, History of Science in Islam and Graphic Design are listed lower, at $9,000 a year, discounted to $4,500. These five are the cheapest programs shown. Each of them is taught in Turkish, like Clinical Psychology and Computer Engineering.
Basic Islamic Sciences is the exception. It is taught in Arabic and is listed at $12,000 a year, discounted to $8,000, the highest fee of the programs named here. You can apply to these Fatih Sultan Mehmet PhD programs through StudyLeo.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Fatih Sultan Mehmet UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Clinical Psychology | PhD (4 Years) | $6,500$11,000 | Turkish | |
Fatih Sultan Mehmet UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Basic Islamic Sciences | PhD (4 Years) | $8,000$12,000 | Arabic | |
Fatih Sultan Mehmet UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Computer Engineering | PhD (4 Years) | $6,500$11,000 | Turkish | |
Fatih Sultan Mehmet UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Architectureitecture | PhD (4 Years) | $6,500$11,000 | Turkish | |
Fatih Sultan Mehmet UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Traditional Turkish Arts | PhD (4 Years) | $4,500$9,000 | Turkish | |
Fatih Sultan Mehmet UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Psychological Counseling & Guidance | PhD (4 Years) | $4,500$9,000 | Turkish | |
Fatih Sultan Mehmet UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Preschool Education | PhD (4 Years) | $4,500$9,000 | Turkish | |
Fatih Sultan Mehmet UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Interior Architectureitecture | PhD (4 Years) | $4,500$9,000 | Turkish | |
Fatih Sultan Mehmet UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | History Of Science In Islam | PhD (4 Years) | $4,500$9,000 | Turkish | |
Fatih Sultan Mehmet UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Graphic Design | PhD (4 Years) | $4,500$9,000 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















