Fatih Sultan Mehmet University Computer Engineering - LATEST 2026
Computer Engineering at Fatih Sultan Mehmet University: Bachelor, Master and PhD options with listed fees, teaching languages and duration.
Computer Engineering at Fatih Sultan Mehmet University: Bachelor, Master and PhD options with listed fees, teaching languages and duration.
Fatih Sultan Mehmet University lists Computer Engineering at three levels: Bachelor, Master and PhD. The Bachelor program, in the Engineering faculty, lasts four years and is listed as 30% English. The fee is $7,000 a year, discounted to $6,000.
Graduate study is in the Institute of Graduate Programs, and both graduate programs are taught in Turkish. The Master with thesis takes two years at $3,300 a year, discounted to $3,000. The PhD takes four years at $11,000 a year, discounted to $6,500.
At $3,000 a year after the discount, the Master is the cheapest of the three. The Bachelor is the only one with any English teaching. All three can be applied for through StudyLeo.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Fatih Sultan Mehmet UniversityEngineering | Computer Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $6,000$7,000 | 30% English | |
Fatih Sultan Mehmet UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Computer Engineering | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $3,000$3,300 | Turkish | |
Fatih Sultan Mehmet UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Computer Engineering | PhD (4 Years) | $6,500$11,000 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















