Fatih Sultan Mehmet University Bachelor Programs - LATEST 2026
Bachelor programs at Fatih Sultan Mehmet University, from Traditional Turkish Arts to Software Engineering, with languages, four-year length and yearly fees.
Bachelor programs at Fatih Sultan Mehmet University, from Traditional Turkish Arts to Software Engineering, with languages, four-year length and yearly fees.
Language of instruction varies across the ten Fatih Sultan Mehmet University bachelor programs shown here, and all ten take four years. Traditional Turkish Arts and Graphic Design are taught in Turkish. Software Engineering and Artificial Intelligence and Data Engineering are taught in English.
Five programs have their language listed as 30% English: Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Computer Engineering, Civil Engineering, Architecture, and Interior Architecture. Islamic Science is listed as 30% Arabic.
Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Computer Engineering, Architecture, Interior Architecture and Islamic Science are all listed at $7,000 a year and discounted to $6,000. Software Engineering and Graphic Design are listed at $7,700 and discounted to $7,000. Artificial Intelligence and Data Engineering has the same discounted fee but a higher listed one, $8,000. Traditional Turkish Arts is listed at $6,600 and discounted to $6,000. Civil Engineering has the lowest fees of the ten, listed at $6,000 and discounted to $5,000.
The full list for Fatih Sultan Mehmet University has 24 bachelor programs on StudyLeo, and you can apply to the ten shown through the site.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Fatih Sultan Mehmet UniversityArt Design and Architecture | Traditional Turkish Arts | Bachelor (4 Years) | $6,000$6,600 | Turkish | |
Fatih Sultan Mehmet UniversityEngineering | Software Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $7,000$7,700 | English | |
Fatih Sultan Mehmet UniversityEngineering | Artificial Intelligence and Data Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $7,000$8,000 | English | |
Fatih Sultan Mehmet UniversityEngineering | Electrical and Electronic Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $6,000$7,000 | 30% English | |
Fatih Sultan Mehmet UniversityEngineering | Computer Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $6,000$7,000 | 30% English | |
Fatih Sultan Mehmet UniversityEngineering | Civil Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,000$6,000 | 30% English | |
Fatih Sultan Mehmet UniversityArt Design and Architecture | Graphic Design | Bachelor (4 Years) | $7,000$7,700 | Turkish | |
Fatih Sultan Mehmet UniversityArt Design and Architecture | Architectureitecture | Bachelor (4 Years) | $6,000$7,000 | 30% English | |
Fatih Sultan Mehmet UniversityArt Design and Architecture | Interior Architectureitecture | Bachelor (4 Years) | $6,000$7,000 | 30% English | |
Fatih Sultan Mehmet UniversityIslamic Science | Islamic Science | Bachelor (4 Years) | $6,000$7,000 | 30% Arabic |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















