Bachelor Programs at Ankara Medipol University: Fields and Fees - LATEST 2026
Bachelor programs at Ankara Medipol University: four-year degrees in engineering, health sciences, design and media, taught in English or Turkish.
Bachelor programs at Ankara Medipol University: four-year degrees in engineering, health sciences, design and media, taught in English or Turkish.
Ankara Medipol University's bachelor's programs on this page all take four years, and you can apply to each one through StudyLeo. Three are taught in English: Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Computer Engineering and Nursing. The others are in Turkish.
The two engineering programs belong to the Faculty of Engineering. Each is listed at $5,500 a year and discounted to $5,000. Nursing is offered in both English and Turkish, and the fee is the same in either language: $4,950 a year, discounted to $4,500.
Health Sciences has the most programs here. Audiology, Speech and Language Therapy, and Nutrition and Dietetics are taught in Turkish at $4,400 a year, discounted to $4,000. Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation costs as much as engineering, at $5,500 a year, discounted to $5,000.
Two programs fall outside engineering and health. Interior Architecture and Environmental Design, in the Fine Arts faculty, is $4,400 a year, discounted to $4,000. Public Relation and Advertisement, in the Media faculty, has the lowest fee on the list: $4,000 a year, discounted to $3,600. For any Turkish-taught program, you will need to be able to follow lectures in Turkish.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Ankara Medipol University Engineering | Electrical and Electronic Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,000$5,500 | English | |
Ankara Medipol University Engineering | Computer Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,000$5,500 | English | |
Ankara Medipol University Health Sciences | Audiology | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,000$4,400 | Turkish | |
Ankara Medipol University Health Sciences | Nursing | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,500$4,950 | Turkish | |
Ankara Medipol University Health Sciences | Nursing | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,500$4,950 | English | |
Ankara Medipol University Health Sciences | Speech and Language Therapy | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,000$4,400 | Turkish | |
Ankara Medipol University Fine Arts | Interior Architecture and Environmental Design | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,000$4,400 | Turkish | |
Ankara Medipol University Health Sciences | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,000$5,500 | Turkish | |
Ankara Medipol University Health Sciences | Nutrition and Dietetics | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,000$4,400 | Turkish | |
Ankara Medipol University Media | Public Relation and Advertisement | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,600$4,000 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















