Aviation Management Education in Turkey: Programs and Fees - LATEST 2026
Aviation management in Turkey: bachelor's programs in Turkish or English at Istanbul Topkapi, Nisantasi, Atilim and others, plus master's at Bahçeşehir.
Aviation management in Turkey: bachelor's programs in Turkish or English at Istanbul Topkapi, Nisantasi, Atilim and others, plus master's at Bahçeşehir.
Most Aviation Management programs shown here are four-year bachelor's degrees, taught in Turkish or English. Bahçeşehir University is the exception, with two master's programs. StudyLeo takes applications for every program on the list.
The lowest fees are for Turkish-taught programs. Istanbul Topkapi University lists $4,000 a year, discounted to $2,000, and İstanbul Esenyurt University $4,200, discounted to $2,200. Istanbul Nisantasi University is $3,575 a year, discounted to $3,250. Istanbul Rumeli University ($5,800 a year, discounted to $4,800) and Istanbul Medipol University ($7,150, discounted to $6,500) cost more.
For English, Istanbul Nisantasi University has the cheapest program shown, at $4,180 a year, discounted to $3,800, and it is the only university here that teaches the bachelor's in both languages. Atilim University, where the program sits in a Civil Aviation faculty, lists $14,500 a year, discounted to $7,250. Özyeğin University is listed at $27,500, discounted to $25,000.
At master's level, Bahçeşehir University teaches in English. Its two-year thesis program is listed at $15,400, discounted to $14,000, and its one-year non-thesis program at $13,200, discounted to $12,000.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Medipol UniversityBusiness | Aviation Management | Bachelor (4 Years) | $6,500$7,150 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityEconomics and Administrative Sciences | Aviation Management | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,000$4,000 | Turkish | |
İstanbul Esenyurt UniversityEconomics and Administrative Sciences | Aviation Management | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,200$4,200 | Turkish | |
Bahçeşehir UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Aviation Management | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $14,000$15,400 | English | |
Bahçeşehir UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Aviation Management | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $12,000$13,200 | English | |
Istanbul Nisantasi University Economics and Administrative Sciences | Aviation Management | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,800$4,180 | English | |
Istanbul Nisantasi University Economics and Administrative Sciences | Aviation Management | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,250$3,575 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Rumeli UniversityEconomic Administrative and Social Sciences | Aviation Management | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,800$5,800 | Turkish | |
Atilim UniversityCivil Aviation | Aviation Management | Bachelor (4 Years) | $7,250$14,500 | English | |
Özyeğin UniversityAviations | Aviation Management | Bachelor (4 Years) | $25,000$27,500 | English |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















