Architecture Education in Turkey: Programs and Fees - LATEST 2026
Architecture education in Turkey: four-year bachelor's programs at TED, Yaşar, Istanbul Arel and TOBB universities, mostly in English, with fees.
Architecture education in Turkey: four-year bachelor's programs at TED, Yaşar, Istanbul Arel and TOBB universities, mostly in English, with fees.
The architecture faculties shown here teach four-year bachelor's degrees, mostly in English. Besides Architecture itself, you can study related fields such as Interior Architecture, Industrial Design and City and Regional Planning. StudyLeo can send your application to any of them.
Four of the universities shown teach Architecture itself, and their fees vary widely. Yaşar University has the lowest yearly fee, $3,000, discounted to $2,000, and teaches in English. Istanbul Arel University teaches it in Turkish at $3,520 a year, discounted to $3,200. TED University lists $6,900, discounted to $5,900. TOBB University of Economics and Technology is the most expensive, at $16,500 a year, discounted to $8,250.
TED University has the most programs here, five in total, all in English and all at the same fee: Architecture, Interior Architecture and Environmental Design, Industrial Design, Visual Communication Design, and City and Regional Planning. Yaşar University also teaches Interior Architecture and Environmental Design in English, at the same fee as its Architecture program. For a Turkish-taught alternative, Istanbul Arel University has Interior Architecture at the same fee as its Architecture program.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





TED University Architecture | Visual Communication Design | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,900$6,900 | English | |
TED University Architecture | Interior Architecture and Environmental Design | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,900$6,900 | English | |
TED University Architecture | Industrial Design | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,900$6,900 | English | |
TED University Architecture | City And Regional Planning | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,900$6,900 | English | |
TED University Architecture | Architecture | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,900$6,900 | English | |
Istanbul Arel UniversityArchitecture | Interior Architecture | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,200$3,520 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Arel UniversityArchitecture | Architecture | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,200$3,520 | Turkish | |
Yaşar UniversityArchitecture | Architecture | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,000$3,000 | English | |
Yaşar UniversityArchitecture | Interior Architecture and Environmental Design | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,000$3,000 | English | |
TOBB University of Economics and TechnologyArchitecture | Architecture | Bachelor (4 Years) | $8,250$16,500 | English |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















