Opticianry Education in Turkey: Associate Programs and Fees - LATEST 2026
Opticianry at private universities in Turkey: two-year associate degrees taught in Turkish, with the listed and discounted fee for each university.
Opticianry at private universities in Turkey: two-year associate degrees taught in Turkish, with the listed and discounted fee for each university.
Every opticianry program on this list is a two-year associate degree taught in Turkish. Most belong to a university's vocational school, but at Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil University, Istanbul Nisantasi University and Ankara Medipol University the program sits in the Health Sciences faculty. With length and language the same everywhere, the fee is what separates them.
Istanbul Topkapi University and Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil University have the lowest discounted fee, $1,500 a year, from a listed $3,000. Istanbul Nisantasi University is next at $1,950 after the discount (listed at $2,145), then Ankara Medipol University at $2,250 (listed at $2,475). Antalya Bilim University is listed at $5,200 a year but discounted to $2,340. Altinbas University comes to $2,500 a year from a listed $2,750, and Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar University to $2,625 from $3,500.
Istanbul Medipol University is listed at $3,575 a year, discounted to $3,250. Bahçeşehir University lists its program at $3,850, discounted to $3,500. Antalya Belek University is the most expensive, at $7,865 a year with a discounted fee of $5,505.
All of these programs accept applications through StudyLeo. Associate programs generally ask for a high school diploma, and Turkish-taught ones for proof of Turkish.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Medipol UniversityVocational School | Opticianry | Associate (2 Years) | $3,250$3,575 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityVocational School | Opticianry | Associate (2 Years) | $1,500$3,000 | Turkish | |
Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar UniversityVocational School | Opticianry | Associate (2 Years) | $2,625$3,500 | Turkish | |
Antalya Bilim UniversityVocational School | Opticianry | Associate (2 Years) | $2,340$5,200 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil UniversityHealth Sciences | Opticianry | Associate (2 Years) | $1,500$3,000 | Turkish | |
Altinbas UniversityVocational School | Opticianry | Associate (2 Years) | $2,500$2,750 | Turkish | |
Bahçeşehir UniversityVocational School | Opticianry | Associate (2 Years) | $3,500$3,850 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Nisantasi University Health Sciences | Opticianry | Associate (2 Years) | $1,950$2,145 | Turkish | |
Ankara Medipol University Health Sciences | Opticianry | Associate (2 Years) | $2,250$2,475 | Turkish | |
Antalya Belek UniversityVocational School | Opticianry | Associate (2 Years) | $5,505$7,865 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















