Maltepe University Tuition Fees for International Students - LATEST 2026
Maltepe University tuition for international students: Software Engineering in English is $8,500 a year, discounted to $7,500, with Turkish programs too.
Maltepe University tuition for international students: Software Engineering in English is $8,500 a year, discounted to $7,500, with Turkish programs too.
Maltepe University has 40 programs on StudyLeo, and every one in the list is a four-year Bachelor degree. Software Engineering and English Language Teaching are both taught in English and both cost $8,500 a year, discounted to $7,500.
Sociology appears twice, so you can compare languages directly. Taught in Turkish it is $5,000, discounted to $4,000; taught in English it is $6,000, discounted to $5,000. Teacher Training in English, in the Education faculty, is also $6,000, discounted to $5,000.
The remaining programs are taught in Turkish. Visual Communication Design, Ship and Yacht Design, Radio, TV and Cinema, and Interior Architecture are each listed at $7,000, discounted to $6,000. Performing Arts and Turkish-language Sociology share the lowest discounted fee, $4,000. You can apply to all of these through StudyLeo.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Maltepe UniversityMedia | Visual Communication Design | Bachelor (4 Years) | $6,000$7,000 | Turkish | |
Maltepe UniversityEngineering | Software Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $7,500$8,500 | English | |
Maltepe UniversityEngineering | Ship And Yacht Design | Bachelor (4 Years) | $6,000$7,000 | Turkish | |
Maltepe UniversityFine Arts | Performing Arts | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,000$5,000 | Turkish | |
Maltepe UniversityEducation | Teacher Training in English | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,000$6,000 | English | |
Maltepe UniversityEducation | English Language Teaching | Bachelor (4 Years) | $7,500$8,500 | English | |
Maltepe UniversityMedia | Radio, TV and Cinema | Bachelor (4 Years) | $6,000$7,000 | Turkish | |
Maltepe UniversityArchitecture and Design | Interior Architecture | Bachelor (4 Years) | $6,000$7,000 | Turkish | |
Maltepe UniversityEducation | Sociology | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,000$5,000 | Turkish | |
Maltepe UniversityEducation | Sociology | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,000$6,000 | English |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















