Study Master non Thesis Degree at Istanbul Nisantasi University - LATEST 2026
One-year non-thesis master's programs at Istanbul Nisantasi University, mostly taught in Turkish, with the listed and discounted fee for each.
One-year non-thesis master's programs at Istanbul Nisantasi University, mostly taught in Turkish, with the listed and discounted fee for each.
Istanbul Nisantasi University teaches its non-thesis master's programs through the Institute of Graduate Programs. There is no thesis to write, so the degree centers on coursework and practical skills. Each program shown below lasts one year, and StudyLeo can handle your application to any of them.
Most of these programs are taught in Turkish. The English option here is International Business (International Business Management), listed at $5,500 a year and discounted to $4,500. Its Turkish version costs $4,300 a year, discounted to $3,300, and a version marked (DL) is listed at the same price.
That $4,300 fee, discounted to $3,300, is the most common one on the list. It also covers Movement and Training Sciences, Political Science and International Relation (DL), Banking and Finance (DL) and Business Administration (DL). Computer Engineering and Music and Performing Arts cost the least, at $3,410 a year, discounted to $3,100. Nutrition and Dietetics is listed at $4,950 a year, discounted to $4,500.
If you plan to study in Turkish, check the language requirement on the program page before you apply.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Nisantasi University Institute of Graduate Programs | Movement and Training Sciences | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $3,300$4,300 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Nisantasi University Institute of Graduate Programs | Music And Performing Arts | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $3,100$3,410 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Nisantasi University Institute of Graduate Programs | International Business (International Business Management) | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $4,500$5,500 | English | |
Istanbul Nisantasi University Institute of Graduate Programs | International Business (International Business Management) | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $3,300$4,300 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Nisantasi University Institute of Graduate Programs | International Business (International Business Management)(DL) | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $3,300$4,300 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Nisantasi University Institute of Graduate Programs | Political Science And International Relation(Dl) | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $3,300$4,300 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Nisantasi University Institute of Graduate Programs | Banking And Finance (DL) | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $3,300$4,300 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Nisantasi University Institute of Graduate Programs | Computer Engineering | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $3,100$3,410 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Nisantasi University Institute of Graduate Programs | Nutrition and Dietetics | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $4,500$4,950 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Nisantasi University Institute of Graduate Programs | Business Administration (DL) | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $3,300$4,300 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















