Study a Master's Non-Thesis Degree in Ankara - LATEST 2026
Compare one-year non-thesis master's programs in Ankara at Ankara Bilim and Atilim, in engineering, business and information systems, with fees.
Compare one-year non-thesis master's programs in Ankara at Ankara Bilim and Atilim, in engineering, business and information systems, with fees.
Most of the non-thesis master's programs shown for Ankara are at Ankara Bilim University, and each one takes a year. Ankara Bilim's discounted fee is $4,000 for every program here, with the listed fee at $4,500 or $5,000. These fees are given as a full payment rather than a yearly charge.
Three of Ankara Bilim's programs can be taken in English or in Turkish: Computer Engineering, Business Administration and Management Information Systems. Electrical and Electronics Engineering, Artificial Intelligence Engineering and Industrial Literature Design are taught in Turkish only.
Atilim University adds a narrower engineering option, Tunneling And Underground Structures. It is taught in Turkish and listed at $9,000 a year, discounted to $8,000. Because the Ankara Bilim programs all cost the same after the discount, the choice there comes down to your field and the language you study best in. StudyLeo takes applications for each of them.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Ankara Bilim UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Electrical and Electronics Engineering | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $4,000$5,000 | Turkish | |
Ankara Bilim UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Computer Engineering | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $4,000$4,500 | Turkish | |
Ankara Bilim UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Computer Engineering | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $4,000$4,500 | English | |
Ankara Bilim UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Artificial Intelligence Engineering | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $4,000$5,000 | Turkish | |
Ankara Bilim UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Business Administration | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $4,000$4,500 | Turkish | |
Ankara Bilim UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Business Administration | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $4,000$4,500 | English | |
Ankara Bilim UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Management Information Systems | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $4,000$4,500 | English | |
Ankara Bilim UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Management Information Systems | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $4,000$4,500 | Turkish | |
Ankara Bilim UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Industrial Literature Design | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $4,000$5,000 | Turkish | |
Atilim UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Tunneling And Underground Structures | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $8,000$9,000 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















