Study a Master's Non-Thesis Degree in Turkey - LATEST 2026
Compare one-year non-thesis master's programs in Turkey, from Data Science and Health Management at Medipol to Acting and Sports at Topkapi.
Compare one-year non-thesis master's programs in Turkey, from Data Science and Health Management at Medipol to Acting and Sports at Topkapi.
A non-thesis master's lets you finish a graduate degree without writing a thesis. The programs shown here are at Istanbul Medipol University and Istanbul Topkapi University, and each takes one year.
Istanbul Medipol University teaches Data Science and Business Administration in English, each at $5,000 a year, discounted to $4,000. Its Health Management program runs in English at $14,850 ($13,500 discounted) and in Turkish at $11,000 ($10,000 discounted). In Turkish, Medipol also lists Construction Management and Law at $5,000 ($4,000 discounted) and Built Environment and Health at $7,700 ($7,000 discounted).
Istanbul Topkapi University's programs here are all in Turkish and all priced the same: $5,500 a year, discounted to $2,750. They cover Sports Management, Acting, Performing Arts and Visual Communication Design.
If you do not speak Turkish yet, start with Medipol's English programs. If you do, Topkapi has the lowest discounted fee of the programs shown.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Medipol UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Data Science | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $4,000$5,000 | English | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Business Administration | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $4,000$5,000 | English | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Health Management | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $10,000$11,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Health Management | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $13,500$14,850 | English | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Construction Management and Law | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $4,000$5,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Built Environment and Health | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $7,000$7,700 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Sports Management | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $2,750$5,500 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Acting | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $2,750$5,500 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Performing Arts | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $2,750$5,500 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Visual Communication Design | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $2,750$5,500 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















