Study Law in Istanbul, Turkey: Bachelor Programs and Fees - LATEST 2026
Compare four-year law programs in Istanbul, most taught in Turkish, with fees at Dogus, Medipol, Bahçeşehir, Özyeğin and other universities.
Compare four-year law programs in Istanbul, most taught in Turkish, with fees at Dogus, Medipol, Bahçeşehir, Özyeğin and other universities.
Law in Istanbul is a four-year bachelor's degree at each university shown below, and nearly all of them teach it in Turkish. Istanbul Medipol University is the exception: 30% of its program is in English. It costs $8,000 a year, discounted to $7,200. If you want to study law here, plan on needing good Turkish.
Fees differ a lot. Dogus University lists $3,988 a year, discounted to $2,988. Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil University and Istanbul Beykent University both list $5,000, discounted to $2,500, and Istanbul Gedik University lists $5,000, discounted to $3,000. Altinbas University is $6,500 ($5,525 discounted), and Istanbul Kultur University is $12,000, discounted to $6,000.
Three universities give their fee as a full payment instead of a yearly one: Istanbul Commerce University ($7,000, discounted to $6,000), Bahçeşehir University ($11,000, discounted to $10,000) and Özyeğin University ($27,500, discounted to $25,000). Check what period that payment covers before you compare it with the yearly fees. You can apply to any of these law programs through StudyLeo.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Medipol UniversityLaw | Law | Bachelor (4 Years) | $7,200$8,000 | 30% English | |
Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil UniversityLaw | Law | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,500$5,000 | Turkish | |
Altinbas UniversityLaw | Law | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,525$6,500 | Turkish | |
Bahçeşehir UniversityLaw | Law | Bachelor (4 Years) | $10,000$11,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Gedik UniversityLaw | Law | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,000$5,000 | Turkish | |
Dogus UniversityLaw | Law | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,988$3,988 | Turkish | |
Özyeğin UniversityLaw | Law | Bachelor (4 Years) | $25,000$27,500 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Commerce UniversityLaw | Law | Bachelor (4 Years) | $6,000$7,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Kultur UniversityLaw | Law | Bachelor (4 Years) | $6,000$12,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Beykent UniversityLaw | Law | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,500$5,000 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















