Artificial Intelligence Engineering in Turkey - LATEST 2026
Artificial Intelligence Engineering at six universities in Turkey: one bachelor's in English and nine master's programs, with listed and discounted fees.
Artificial Intelligence Engineering at six universities in Turkey: one bachelor's in English and nine master's programs, with listed and discounted fees.
Ten Artificial Intelligence Engineering programs at six universities head the list under this text, and you can apply to each through StudyLeo. One is a bachelor's and nine are master's programs, split between thesis and non-thesis options.
The bachelor's is at Bahçeşehir University: four years, taught in English, listed at $13,200 and discounted to $12,000. Özyeğin University has the only other English-taught programs, a one-year non-thesis master's and a two-year master's with thesis. Both are listed at $16,277 and discounted to $15,277.
The rest are taught in Turkish. Istanbul Gedik University has a two-year master's with thesis at $5,000 a year, discounted to $2,700. Istanbul Nisantasi University has a one-year non-thesis master's at $4,300 a year, discounted to $3,300, and a thesis master's at $7,040 a year, discounted to $6,400.
Ankara Bilim University lists its thesis master's at $5,000, discounted to $4,500, and its non-thesis master's at $5,000, discounted to $4,000. Uskudar University lists the non-thesis master's at $3,900, discounted to $3,705, and the thesis master's at $5,280, discounted to $4,800.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Bahçeşehir UniversityEngineering | Artificial Intelligence Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $12,000$13,200 | English | |
Istanbul Gedik UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Artificial Intelligence Engineering | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $2,700$5,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Nisantasi University Institute of Graduate Programs | Artificial Intelligence Engineering | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $3,300$4,300 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Nisantasi University Institute of Graduate Programs | Artificial Intelligence Engineering | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $6,400$7,040 | Turkish | |
Ankara Bilim UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Artificial Intelligence Engineering | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $4,500$5,000 | Turkish | |
Ankara Bilim UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Artificial Intelligence Engineering | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $4,000$5,000 | Turkish | |
Uskudar UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Artificial Intelligence Engineering | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $3,705$3,900 | Turkish | |
Uskudar UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Artificial Intelligence Engineering | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $4,800$5,280 | Turkish | |
Özyeğin UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Artificial Intelligence Engineering | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $15,277$16,277 | English | |
Özyeğin UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Artificial Intelligence Engineering | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $15,277$16,277 | English |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















