Sanko University Tuition Fees for International Students - LATEST 2026
Sanko University fees for international students: Medicine at $40,917 a year after discount, Nursing at $17,661, thesis master's programs at $2,850.
Sanko University fees for international students: Medicine at $40,917 a year after discount, Nursing at $17,661, thesis master's programs at $2,850.
Medicine has the highest fee on this page for Sanko University: a six-year bachelor's program taught in Turkish, listed at $41,917 a year and discounted to $40,917. Nursing, in the Health Sciences faculty, is a four-year bachelor's program, also in Turkish, listed at $18,661 and discounted to $17,661.
The Institute of Graduate Programs has seven Master with Thesis programs on the page. Each lasts one year and is taught in Turkish. They are Biological and Biomedical Sciences, Nursing, Medical Microbiology, Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation, Molecular Medicine, Nutrition and Dietetics, and Medical Biochemistry. All seven are listed at $3,850 a year and discounted to $2,850, below either bachelor's fee. Nursing is the only subject on the page at both bachelor's and master's level.
The one PhD shown is Biostatistics: four years, in Turkish, listed at $4,503 a year and discounted to $4,403. Students can submit an application to any of these programs through StudyLeo.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Sanko UniversityMedicine | Medicine | Bachelor (6 Years) | $40,917$41,917 | Turkish | |
Sanko UniversityHealth Sciences | Nursing | Bachelor (4 Years) | $17,661$18,661 | Turkish | |
Sanko UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Biological And Biomedical Sciences | Master with Thesis (1 Years) | $2,850$3,850 | Turkish | |
Sanko UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Nursing | Master with Thesis (1 Years) | $2,850$3,850 | Turkish | |
Sanko UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Medical Microbiology | Master with Thesis (1 Years) | $2,850$3,850 | Turkish | |
Sanko UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Master with Thesis (1 Years) | $2,850$3,850 | Turkish | |
Sanko UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Molecular Medicine | Master with Thesis (1 Years) | $2,850$3,850 | Turkish | |
Sanko UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Nutrition and Dietetics | Master with Thesis (1 Years) | $2,850$3,850 | Turkish | |
Sanko UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Medical Biochemistry | Master with Thesis (1 Years) | $2,850$3,850 | Turkish | |
Sanko UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Biostatistics | PhD (4 Years) | $4,403$4,503 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















