Software Engineering Education in Turkey: Fees and Languages - LATEST 2026
Software engineering in Turkey: four-year bachelor's programs in English or Turkish, such as $4,500 a year discounted to $2,250 at Istanbul Topkapi.
Software engineering in Turkey: four-year bachelor's programs in English or Turkish, such as $4,500 a year discounted to $2,250 at Istanbul Topkapi.
At every university shown here, Software Engineering is a four-year bachelor's degree, and you can apply to each program through StudyLeo. What differs is the teaching language and the size of the discount.
The lowest yearly fees on the list are for Turkish-taught programs. Istanbul Topkapi University is listed at $4,500 a year, discounted to $2,250, and Istanbul Gedik University at $5,000, discounted to $2,300. Antalya Belek University also teaches in Turkish but costs more, at $9,533 a year, discounted to $6,673.
Most programs here are in English. İstanbul Esenyurt University lists $4,500 a year, discounted to $3,500, and Istanbul Nisantasi University $4,840, discounted to $4,400. Fenerbahçe University is listed at $10,000 a year, discounted to $5,000. Ankara Bilim University lists $6,000, discounted to $3,000, while Bahçeşehir University lists $9,900, discounted to $9,000, and Uskudar University $6,160, discounted to $5,600.
Pick the language first, then compare fees. English-taught programs usually ask for proof of English, and Turkish-taught ones for proof of Turkish, so check what you can show before applying.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Topkapi UniversityEngineering | Software Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,250$4,500 | Turkish | |
İstanbul Esenyurt UniversityEngineering | Software Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,500$4,500 | English | |
Altinbas UniversityEngineering | Software Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,100$6,000 | English | |
Bahçeşehir UniversityEngineering | Software Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $9,000$9,900 | English | |
Istanbul Gedik UniversityEngineering | Software Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,300$5,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Nisantasi University Engineering | Software Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,400$4,840 | English | |
Fenerbahçe UniversityEngineering | Software Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,000$10,000 | English | |
Ankara Bilim UniversityEngineering and Architecture | Software Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,000$6,000 | English | |
Antalya Belek UniversityEngineering and Architecture | Software Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $6,673$9,533 | Turkish | |
Uskudar UniversityEngineering | Software Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,600$6,160 | English |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















