Top Universities in Turkey for Business Administration - LATEST 2026
Business degrees at Baskent University, Bilkent University and Izmir University of Economics: four-year programs in English or Turkish, with fees.
Business degrees at Baskent University, Bilkent University and Izmir University of Economics: four-year programs in English or Turkish, with fees.
Three private universities have business programs on this list, and their fees differ widely. Izmir University of Economics charges $12,500 a year, discounted to $11,500. Bilkent University lists $19,100, discounted to $17,600. Baskent University lists $21,500, discounted to $20,000. Every program here is a four-year bachelor's degree, and each one accepts applications through StudyLeo.
Izmir University of Economics has four programs on the list, all taught in English: Business Management, Economy, Logistics Management, and Accounting and Auditing. They share one fee, so you can choose on subject alone. At Bilkent University the option is Management, also taught in English.
Baskent University gives the most choice of teaching language. Business Administration is taught in English and Business in Turkish. The same faculty runs Political Science and International Relations, either fully in English or 30% in English and 70% in Turkish, and Technology and Information Management in Turkish. All five Baskent programs carry the same fee.
Admission to a bachelor's program usually starts with a high school diploma and proof that your English or Turkish is good enough for the language of teaching. Read the language line for each program before you apply, because some Baskent programs are taught only in Turkish.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Baskent University Business Administration | Business | Bachelor (4 Years) | $20,000$21,500 | Turkish | |
Baskent University Business Administration | Business Administration | Bachelor (4 Years) | $20,000$21,500 | English | |
Baskent University Business Administration | Political Science and International Relations | Bachelor (4 Years) | $20,000$21,500 | 30% English70% Turkish | |
Baskent University Business Administration | Political Science and International Relations | Bachelor (4 Years) | $20,000$21,500 | English | |
Baskent University Business Administration | Technology and Information Management | Bachelor (4 Years) | $20,000$21,500 | Turkish | |
Bilkent UniversityBusiness Administration | Management | Bachelor (4 Years) | $17,600$19,100 | English | |
Izmir University of EconomicsBusiness Administration | Economy | Bachelor (4 Years) | $11,500$12,500 | English | |
Izmir University of EconomicsBusiness Administration | Business Management | Bachelor (4 Years) | $11,500$12,500 | English | |
Izmir University of EconomicsBusiness Administration | Logistics Management | Bachelor (4 Years) | $11,500$12,500 | English | |
Izmir University of EconomicsBusiness Administration | Accounting and Auditing | Bachelor (4 Years) | $11,500$12,500 | English |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















