Top Universities in Turkey Offering Psychology Degrees - LATEST 2026
Psychology degrees at Istanbul Medipol, Istanbul Topkapi and Acıbadem universities in Turkey, with teaching language, program length and fees.
Psychology degrees at Istanbul Medipol, Istanbul Topkapi and Acıbadem universities in Turkey, with teaching language, program length and fees.
The psychology programs listed below are at three private universities: Istanbul Medipol University, Istanbul Topkapi University and Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar University. Each bachelor's degree takes four years, and all of them accept applications through StudyLeo.
Istanbul Topkapi University has the lowest bachelor's fees. Its psychology degree sits in the Faculty of Economics and Administrative Sciences and costs $5,000 a year in English, discounted to $2,500, or $4,500 in Turkish, discounted to $2,250. Topkapi is also the one university here with a master's in psychology, taught in Turkish. The thesis track takes two years at $17,000 a year, discounted to $8,500. The non-thesis track takes one year at $14,000, discounted to $7,000.
Istanbul Medipol University teaches psychology in English for $6,050 a year (discounted to $5,500) and in Turkish for $7,150 (discounted to $6,500). Its Faculty of Education adds Guidance and Psychology Counselling in both languages, at $5,000 a year, discounted to $4,500.
Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar University has the highest listed bachelor's fees. Its program taught in English and Turkish is listed at $8,500 and discounted to $5,525. The Turkish-only program is listed at $9,000 and discounted to $8,000.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Medipol UniversityHumanities and Social Sciences | Psychology | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,500$6,050 | English | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityHumanities and Social Sciences | Psychology | Bachelor (4 Years) | $6,500$7,150 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityEducation | Guidance and Psychology Counselling | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,500$5,000 | English | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityEducation | Guidance and Psychology Counselling | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,500$5,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Psychology | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $8,500$17,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Psychology | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $7,000$14,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityEconomics and Administrative Sciences | Psychology | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,250$4,500 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityEconomics and Administrative Sciences | Psychology | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,500$5,000 | English | |
Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar UniversityHumanities and Social Sciences | Psychology | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,525$8,500 | EnglishTurkish | |
Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar UniversityHumanities and Social Sciences | Psychology | Bachelor (4 Years) | $8,000$9,000 | Turkish |



















