Study Psychology in Turkey in Turkish: Bachelor's and Master's - LATEST 2026
Psychology taught in Turkish at private universities in Turkey: bachelor's fees discounted to $2,250 at Topkapi, plus master's options with and without thesis.
Psychology taught in Turkish at private universities in Turkey: bachelor's fees discounted to $2,250 at Topkapi, plus master's options with and without thesis.
For a four-year psychology bachelor's taught in Turkish, the lowest discounted fees in this list are at Istanbul Topkapi University ($4,500 a year, discounted to $2,250) and Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil University ($4,600, discounted to $2,300). Istanbul Medipol University lists $7,150, discounted to $6,500. Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar University has one program in Turkish at $9,000, discounted to $8,000, and another taught in English and Turkish at $8,500, discounted to $5,525.
Graduate options are listed too. Topkapi has a two-year master's with thesis ($17,000, discounted to $8,500) and a one-year master's without one ($14,000, discounted to $7,000). Istanbul Esenyurt University's one-year non-thesis master's is $9,000, discounted to $4,500. Antalya Bilim University runs a two-year thesis master's in Clinical Psychology at $16,500, discounted to $15,000.
Psychology students learn how people behave, think and interact with each other. All of these programs are taught in Turkish, and StudyLeo can send your application to each one.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Medipol UniversityHumanities and Social Sciences | Psychology | Bachelor (4 Years) | $6,500$7,150 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityEducation | Guidance and Psychology Counselling | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,500$5,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Psychology | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $8,500$17,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Psychology | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $7,000$14,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityEconomics and Administrative Sciences | Psychology | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,250$4,500 | Turkish | |
Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar UniversityHumanities and Social Sciences | Psychology | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,525$8,500 | EnglishTurkish | |
Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar UniversityHumanities and Social Sciences | Psychology | Bachelor (4 Years) | $8,000$9,000 | Turkish | |
Antalya Bilim UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Clinical Psychology | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $15,000$16,500 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil UniversityArt and Science | Psychology | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,300$4,600 | Turkish | |
İstanbul Esenyurt UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Psychology | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $4,500$9,000 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















