Study Psychology in Turkey in English: Programs and Fees - LATEST 2026
Psychology taught in English at private universities in Turkey, with bachelor's fees discounted to $2,500 at Topkapi and options at Medipol and Bahçeşehir.
Psychology taught in English at private universities in Turkey, with bachelor's fees discounted to $2,500 at Topkapi and options at Medipol and Bahçeşehir.
Several private universities in Turkey teach a four-year psychology bachelor's in English, and the discounted fees vary widely. Istanbul Topkapi University has the lowest: listed at $5,000 a year, discounted to $2,500. Antalya Bilim University lists $8,300, discounted to $3,320, and Istanbul Nisantasi University lists $4,180, discounted to $3,800.
Altinbas University ($6,000, discounted to $5,100) and Istanbul Medipol University ($6,050, discounted to $5,500) are in the middle. At Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar University the program is listed with both English and Turkish as teaching languages, at $8,500, discounted to $5,525. Bahçeşehir University lists its psychology bachelor's at $9,350, discounted to $8,500.
Guidance and Psychology Counselling is a separate bachelor's, taught in English at Istanbul Medipol ($5,000, discounted to $4,500) and at Bahçeşehir ($8,500, discounted to $5,950). For students who already have a degree, Bahçeşehir also offers a two-year master's with thesis in Clinical Psychology, listed at $19,800 and discounted to $18,000. You can apply to all of these programs through StudyLeo.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Medipol UniversityHumanities and Social Sciences | Psychology | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,500$6,050 | English | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityEducation | Guidance and Psychology Counselling | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,500$5,000 | English | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityEconomics and Administrative Sciences | Psychology | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,500$5,000 | English | |
Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar UniversityHumanities and Social Sciences | Psychology | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,525$8,500 | EnglishTurkish | |
Antalya Bilim UniversityBusiness and Social Sciences | Psychology | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,320$8,300 | English | |
Altinbas UniversityEconomics and Administrative Sciences | Psychology | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,100$6,000 | English | |
Bahçeşehir UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Clinical Psychology | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $18,000$19,800 | English | |
Bahçeşehir UniversityEconomics and Administrative Sciences | Psychology | Bachelor (4 Years) | $8,500$9,350 | English | |
Bahçeşehir UniversityEducation | Guidance and Psychology Counselling | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,950$8,500 | English | |
Istanbul Nisantasi University Economics and Administrative Sciences | Psychology | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,800$4,180 | English |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















