Study Psychology in Turkey - LATEST 2026
Study psychology in Turkey at private universities: 4-year bachelor's degrees in English or Turkish, counselling programs and master's options with fees.
Study psychology in Turkey at private universities: 4-year bachelor's degrees in English or Turkish, counselling programs and master's options with fees.
A bachelor's in Psychology at the private universities listed below takes 4 years. Programs are taught in English or Turkish, and one Acıbadem program lists both languages. The list also has master's degrees and a related bachelor's in Guidance and Psychology Counselling.
The lowest Psychology bachelor's fees here are at Istanbul Topkapi University: $4,500 a year in Turkish, discounted to $2,250, and $5,000 in English, discounted to $2,500. At Istanbul Medipol University, English costs less than Turkish. Its English program lists $6,050 a year, discounted to $5,500, and the Turkish one $7,150, discounted to $6,500.
Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar University's program listed in both English and Turkish costs $8,500 a year, discounted to $5,525. Its Turkish-only Psychology program is $9,000, discounted to $8,000. If counselling interests you more, Istanbul Medipol University's Faculty of Education runs Guidance and Psychology Counselling in English and in Turkish, both at $5,000, discounted to $4,500.
For graduate study, Istanbul Topkapi University has a 2-year master's with thesis at $17,000 a year, discounted to $8,500. Its 1-year master's without thesis is $14,000, discounted to $7,000. Both are in Turkish. Psychology graduates work in clinics, schools and companies, and every psychology program in the list takes applications through StudyLeo.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Medipol UniversityHumanities and Social Sciences | Psychology | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,500$6,050 | English | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityHumanities and Social Sciences | Psychology | Bachelor (4 Years) | $6,500$7,150 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityEducation | Guidance and Psychology Counselling | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,500$5,000 | English | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityEducation | Guidance and Psychology Counselling | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,500$5,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Psychology | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $8,500$17,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Psychology | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $7,000$14,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityEconomics and Administrative Sciences | Psychology | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,250$4,500 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityEconomics and Administrative Sciences | Psychology | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,500$5,000 | English | |
Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar UniversityHumanities and Social Sciences | Psychology | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,525$8,500 | EnglishTurkish | |
Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar UniversityHumanities and Social Sciences | Psychology | Bachelor (4 Years) | $8,000$9,000 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















