Study Law in Turkey - LATEST 2026
Law at private universities in Turkey is a 4-year degree taught in Turkish, with one partly English option; compare the listed and discounted fees.
Law at private universities in Turkey is a 4-year degree taught in Turkish, with one partly English option; compare the listed and discounted fees.
Law at the private universities listed below is a 4-year bachelor's degree taught in Turkish. Istanbul Medipol University is the only exception, with 30% of teaching in English. It lists $8,000 a year, discounted to $7,200. If you choose one of these programs, plan to study in Turkish.
Dogus University has the lowest listed fee, $3,988 a year, discounted to $2,988. Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil University and Istanbul Gedik University both list $5,000; the discounted fee is $2,500 at Yeni Yuzyil and $3,000 at Gedik. Ankara Medipol University lists $5,500, discounted to $5,000, and Altinbas University $6,500, discounted to $5,525. Atilim University is higher, at $14,500 a year, discounted to $10,875.
Three universities give their fee for a full payment period instead of per year: Bahçeşehir University ($11,000, discounted to $10,000), Ankara Bilim University ($6,000, discounted to $3,000) and Özyeğin University ($27,500, discounted to $25,000). Check the program page to see what that fee covers.
Law graduates can go into corporate law, international law or human rights work. Most programs ask for a high school diploma, and you can apply to any of these law programs through StudyLeo.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Medipol UniversityLaw | Law | Bachelor (4 Years) | $7,200$8,000 | 30% English | |
Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil UniversityLaw | Law | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,500$5,000 | Turkish | |
Altinbas UniversityLaw | Law | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,525$6,500 | Turkish | |
Bahçeşehir UniversityLaw | Law | Bachelor (4 Years) | $10,000$11,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Gedik UniversityLaw | Law | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,000$5,000 | Turkish | |
Ankara Bilim UniversityLaw | Law | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,000$6,000 | Turkish | |
Ankara Medipol University Law | Law | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,000$5,500 | Turkish | |
Dogus UniversityLaw | Law | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,988$3,988 | Turkish | |
Atilim UniversityLaw | Law | Bachelor (4 Years) | $10,875$14,500 | Turkish | |
Özyeğin UniversityLaw | Law | Bachelor (4 Years) | $25,000$27,500 | Turkish |



















