Top Universities in Turkey Offering Law Degrees - LATEST 2026
Law degrees at private universities in Turkey: four-year programs, nearly all taught in Turkish, with listed and discounted fees for each university.
Law degrees at private universities in Turkey: four-year programs, nearly all taught in Turkish, with listed and discounted fees for each university.
Nearly every law program on this list is taught in Turkish, so plan on reaching a strong level of the language. The exception is Istanbul Medipol University, where 30% of the law degree is taught in English. It is listed at $8,000 a year, discounted to $7,200. All of these are four-year bachelor's degrees, and you can apply to each one through StudyLeo.
The lower yearly fees are at Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil University ($5,000, discounted to $2,500), Dogus University ($3,988, discounted to $2,988) and Istanbul Gedik University ($5,000, discounted to $3,000). Ankara Medipol University lists $5,500 a year, discounted to $5,000, and Altinbas University $6,500, discounted to $5,525. Ankara Bilim University lists $6,000, discounted to $3,000.
Fees climb from there. Bahçeşehir University lists $11,000, discounted to $10,000, and Atilim University $14,500 a year, discounted to $10,875. Özyeğin University lists $27,500, discounted to $25,000.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Medipol UniversityLaw | Law | Bachelor (4 Years) | $7,200$8,000 | 30% English | |
Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil UniversityLaw | Law | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,500$5,000 | Turkish | |
Altinbas UniversityLaw | Law | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,525$6,500 | Turkish | |
Bahçeşehir UniversityLaw | Law | Bachelor (4 Years) | $10,000$11,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Gedik UniversityLaw | Law | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,000$5,000 | Turkish | |
Ankara Bilim UniversityLaw | Law | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,000$6,000 | Turkish | |
Ankara Medipol University Law | Law | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,000$5,500 | Turkish | |
Dogus UniversityLaw | Law | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,988$3,988 | Turkish | |
Atilim UniversityLaw | Law | Bachelor (4 Years) | $10,875$14,500 | Turkish | |
Özyeğin UniversityLaw | Law | Bachelor (4 Years) | $25,000$27,500 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















