Master with Thesis Degree in Turkey in Arabic: Programs and Fees - LATEST 2026
Master's programs with thesis taught in Arabic in Turkey: Islamic studies at Istanbul Sabahattin Zaim and Fatih Sultan Mehmet universities, two years each.
Master's programs with thesis taught in Arabic in Turkey: Islamic studies at Istanbul Sabahattin Zaim and Fatih Sultan Mehmet universities, two years each.
The master's programs with thesis taught in Arabic listed here come from two universities, and all three are in Islamic studies. Each takes two years, fees are charged per year, and you can send an application for any of the three through StudyLeo.
Istanbul Sabahattin Zaim University runs two of the programs. Islamic Economics and Law is listed at $9,900 a year and discounted to $9,000. Fundamental Islamic Sciences is listed at $9,000 a year and discounted to $6,300.
Fatih Sultan Mehmet University offers Basic Islamic Sciences, listed at $6,600 a year and discounted to $6,000. That is the lowest discounted fee of the three, a little below Fundamental Islamic Sciences at Istanbul Sabahattin Zaim. Basic Islamic Sciences and Fundamental Islamic Sciences have similar names, so compare their course lists as well as their fees. If your interest is law or economics, Islamic Economics and Law is the only option here.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Sabahattin Zaim UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Islamic Economics And Law | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $9,000$9,900 | Arabic | |
Istanbul Sabahattin Zaim UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Fundamental Islamic Sciences | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $6,300$9,000 | Arabic | |
Fatih Sultan Mehmet UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Basic Islamic Sciences | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $6,000$6,600 | Arabic |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















