Study Physiotherapy in Turkey in Turkish: Degrees and Fees - LATEST 2026
Physiotherapy taught in Turkish at private universities in Turkey: two-year associate and four-year bachelor's programs, with discounted fees from $1,500.
Physiotherapy taught in Turkish at private universities in Turkey: two-year associate and four-year bachelor's programs, with discounted fees from $1,500.
Private universities teach physiotherapy in Turkish at two main levels: a two-year associate degree, mostly through a vocational school, and a four-year bachelor's in Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation.
For the bachelor's, Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil University has the lowest discounted fee here, listed at $5,000 a year and discounted to $2,500. Antalya Bilim University lists $8,300, discounted to $3,320, and Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar University lists $8,500, discounted to $5,525. Istanbul Medipol University is the highest, at $9,350, discounted to $8,500.
The cheapest options on the page are associate programs. Istanbul Topkapi University runs two, Physiotherapy at $3,000, discounted to $1,500, and Physiotherapy (EP) at $3,500, discounted to $2,000. Antalya Bilim's associate program is $5,200, discounted to $2,340. If you already hold a bachelor's, Antalya Bilim also has a two-year master's with thesis in Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation ($5,400, discounted to $4,590).
Every program here is taught in Turkish, and StudyLeo can file your application for any of them.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Medipol UniversityCollege of Health Sciences | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Associate (2 Years) | $5,400$6,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityVocational School | Physiotherapy | Associate (2 Years) | $3,500$3,850 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityHealth Sciences | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Bachelor (4 Years) | $8,500$9,350 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityVocational School | Physiotherapy (EP) | Associate (2 Years) | $2,000$3,500 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityVocational School | Physiotherapy | Associate (2 Years) | $1,500$3,000 | Turkish | |
Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar UniversityHealth Sciences | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,525$8,500 | Turkish | |
Antalya Bilim UniversityHealth Sciences | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,320$8,300 | Turkish | |
Antalya Bilim UniversityVocational School | Physiotherapy | Associate (2 Years) | $2,340$5,200 | Turkish | |
Antalya Bilim UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $4,590$5,400 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil UniversityHealth Sciences | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,500$5,000 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















