Top Universities in Turkey Offering Dentistry Degrees - LATEST 2026
Five-year dentistry programs at private universities in Turkey, taught in English, Turkish or 30% English, with listed and discounted fees for each one.
Five-year dentistry programs at private universities in Turkey, taught in English, Turkish or 30% English, with listed and discounted fees for each one.
Every dentistry program on this list takes five years, and each one accepts applications through StudyLeo. Fees vary a lot, so the teaching language and your budget will narrow the choice quickly.
The lowest fees on the list are for Turkish-taught programs. Antalya Bilim University lists $14,000 a year, discounted to $11,900. Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil University lists $17,000, discounted to $13,000, and Istanbul Nisantasi University $14,850, discounted to $13,500.
In English, Istanbul Nisantasi University charges $19,250 a year, discounted to $17,500. Bahçeşehir University lists $26,400, discounted to $24,000. Istanbul Medipol University lists $39,600 a year, discounted to $36,000. Istanbul Kent University charges the same in English and in Turkish: $38,500 a year, discounted to $35,000.
Two universities teach dentistry 30% in English: Altinbas University, at $22,000 a year discounted to $19,800, and Istanbul Medipol University, at $33,000 discounted to $29,700. Admission usually requires a high school diploma and proof of English or Turkish that matches the program's language.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Medipol UniversityDentistry | Dentistry | Bachelor (5 Years) | $29,700$33,000 | 30% English | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityDentistry | Dentistry | Bachelor (5 Years) | $36,000$39,600 | English | |
Antalya Bilim UniversityDentistry | Dentistry | Bachelor (5 Years) | $11,900$14,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil UniversityDentistry | Dentistry | Bachelor (5 Years) | $13,000$17,000 | Turkish | |
Altinbas UniversityDentistry | Dentistry | Bachelor (5 Years) | $19,800$22,000 | 30% English | |
Bahçeşehir UniversityDentistry | Dentistry | Bachelor (5 Years) | $24,000$26,400 | English | |
Istanbul Nisantasi University Dentistry | Dentistry | Bachelor (5 Years) | $17,500$19,250 | English | |
Istanbul Nisantasi University Dentistry | Dentistry | Bachelor (5 Years) | $13,500$14,850 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Kent UniversityDentistry | Dentistry | Bachelor (5 Years) | $35,000$38,500 | English | |
Istanbul Kent UniversityDentistry | Dentistry | Bachelor (5 Years) | $35,000$38,500 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















