Study Dentistry in Turkey in Turkish: Fees Compared - LATEST 2026
Turkish-taught dentistry at private universities in Turkey: compare listed and discounted fees at Antalya Bilim, Yeni Yuzyil, Biruni, Istinye and others.
Turkish-taught dentistry at private universities in Turkey: compare listed and discounted fees at Antalya Bilim, Yeni Yuzyil, Biruni, Istinye and others.
Dentistry taught in Turkish is offered by a number of private universities, and their fees are far apart. Most of the bachelor's programs listed here last five years. The lowest discounted fee is at Antalya Bilim University: $14,000 a year, discounted to $11,900. Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil University ($17,000, discounted to $13,000) and Istanbul Nisantasi University ($14,850, discounted to $13,500) are close behind.
A step up are Ankara Medipol University ($20,350, discounted to $18,500), Biruni University ($20,900, discounted to $19,000) and Istinye University ($22,000, discounted to $20,000). Bezm-i Âlem University lists $26,400, discounted to $24,000. The most expensive are Istanbul Kent University, at $38,500 a year discounted to $35,000, and Baskent University, at $39,000 discounted to $37,500.
Since these programs are taught in Turkish, check each university's language requirement before you apply. Graduates go on to work in oral health and treatment. You can apply to every program on this page through StudyLeo.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Antalya Bilim UniversityDentistry | Dentistry | Bachelor (5 Years) | $11,900$14,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil UniversityDentistry | Dentistry | Bachelor (5 Years) | $13,000$17,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Nisantasi University Dentistry | Dentistry | Bachelor (5 Years) | $13,500$14,850 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Kent UniversityDentistry | Dentistry | Bachelor (5 Years) | $35,000$38,500 | Turkish | |
Ankara Medipol University Dentistry | Dentistry | Bachelor (5 Years) | $18,500$20,350 | Turkish | |
Uskudar UniversityDentistry | Dentistry | Bachelor (6 Years) | $16,000$17,600 | Turkish | |
Baskent University Dentistry | Dentistry | Bachelor (4 Years) | $37,500$39,000 | Turkish | |
Istinye UniversityDentistry | Dentistry | Bachelor (5 Years) | $20,000$22,000 | Turkish | |
Bezm-i Âlem UniversityDentistry | Dentistry | Bachelor (5 Years) | $24,000$26,400 | Turkish | |
Biruni UniversityDentistry | Dentistry | Bachelor (5 Years) | $19,000$20,900 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















