Tuition Fees in Turkey for International Students - LATEST 2026
Tuition fees in Turkey for international students vary by program. Compare Istanbul Medipol associate degrees by field, language and yearly fee.
Tuition fees in Turkey for international students vary by program. Compare Istanbul Medipol associate degrees by field, language and yearly fee.
Tuition in Turkey depends on the program as well as the university, so two programs at the same university can cost very different amounts. The programs at the top of this list show this well. All are two-year associate degrees at Istanbul Medipol University, with fees charged per year, and you can apply to each through StudyLeo.
The lowest fee belongs to Medical Documentation and Secretary, listed at $3,500 a year and discounted to $3,150. Sports Management, Civil Aviation Cabin Services, Medical Imaging Techniques and Social Services are each listed at $3,575 and discounted to $3,250.
Several health programs cost more. Nutrition and Dietetics and Audiology are listed at $5,000 a year, discounted to $4,500. Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation is $6,000, discounted to $5,400. Midwifery has the highest fee here, $7,000 a year, discounted to $6,300.
Only one program in this group is taught in English: Dental Prosthetics Technology, at $4,000 a year, discounted to $3,600. The rest are in Turkish. When you compare costs, look at the discounted fee, the teaching language and the length of the program together, and check each program page for its own fee.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Medipol UniversityVocational School | Dental Prosthetics Technology | Associate (2 Years) | $3,600$4,000 | English | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityVocational School | Sports Management | Associate (2 Years) | $3,250$3,575 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityCollege of Health Sciences | Nutrition and Dietetics | Associate (2 Years) | $4,500$5,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityCollege of Health Sciences | Audiology | Associate (2 Years) | $4,500$5,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityCollege of Health Sciences | Social Services | Associate (2 Years) | $3,250$3,575 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityCollege of Health Sciences | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Associate (2 Years) | $5,400$6,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityCollege of Health Sciences | Midwifery | Associate (2 Years) | $6,300$7,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityVocational School | Civil Aviation Cabin Services | Associate (2 Years) | $3,250$3,575 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityVocational School | Medical Imaging Techniques | Associate (2 Years) | $3,250$3,575 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityVocational School | Medical Documentation and Secretary | Associate (2 Years) | $3,150$3,500 | Turkish |



















