Haliç University Tuition Fees for International Students - LATEST 2026
Haliç University tuition fees for international students: Music listed at $5,000 a year, Software Engineering at $7,150, each with a discounted fee.
Haliç University tuition fees for international students: Music listed at $5,000 a year, Software Engineering at $7,150, each with a discounted fee.
Haliç University sets a separate fee for each bachelor's program. The programs listed here, from conservatory degrees to engineering, all take four years and are charged per year. You can apply to each one through StudyLeo.
The Conservatory has the lowest fees. Music and Opera And Concert Singing are listed at $5,000 a year and discounted to $4,000. Theatre costs more, at $6,050 a year, discounted to $5,500. All three are taught in Turkish.
Most English-taught programs cost $7,150 a year, discounted to $6,500. That fee applies to Software Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, and Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation. Translation and Interpreting is the cheaper English option, at $5,500 a year, discounted to $4,500.
Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation is also taught in Turkish, for $6,050 a year, discounted to $5,500, which is less than the English version. Turkish Language and Literature and Interior Architecture cost the same, $6,050 a year, discounted to $5,500. If you can study in Turkish, check whether your program has a Turkish version before you apply.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Haliç UniversityConservatory | Music | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,000$5,000 | Turkish | |
Haliç UniversityConservatory | Theatre | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,500$6,050 | Turkish | |
Haliç UniversityEngineering | Software Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $6,500$7,150 | English | |
Haliç UniversityArt and Science | Turkish Language and Literature | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,500$6,050 | Turkish | |
Haliç UniversityArt and Science | Translation and Interpreting | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,500$5,500 | English | |
Haliç UniversityEngineering | Mechanical Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $6,500$7,150 | English | |
Haliç UniversityHealth Sciences | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Bachelor (4 Years) | $6,500$7,150 | English | |
Haliç UniversityHealth Sciences | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,500$6,050 | Turkish | |
Haliç UniversityConservatory | Opera And Concert Singing | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,000$5,000 | Turkish | |
Haliç UniversityArchitecture and Design | Interior Architecture | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,500$6,050 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















