Bahçeşehir University Physiotherapy Programs - LATEST 2026
Physiotherapy programs at Bahçeşehir University, from a two-year Associate degree to a PhD, with listed fees, teaching languages and study length.
Physiotherapy programs at Bahçeşehir University, from a two-year Associate degree to a PhD, with listed fees, teaching languages and study length.
Bahçeşehir University lists Physiotherapy programs at four levels, from a two-year Associate degree to a PhD. The Associate program is in the Vocational School and is taught in Turkish, listed at $3,850 and discounted to $3,500.
The Bachelor in Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation sits in the Health Sciences faculty. It lasts four years and is offered in English and in Turkish, with the same fee for both: listed at $7,012.50 and discounted to $6,375.
Graduate programs are in the Institute of Graduate Programs. The Master with thesis in Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation takes two years, in English or Turkish, listed at $15,400 and discounted to $14,000. Sports Physiotherapy is a two-year Master with thesis in Turkish at the same fee. The PhD runs four years in Turkish, listed at $44,000 and discounted to $40,000. StudyLeo takes applications for each of these programs.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Bahçeşehir UniversityVocational School | Physiotherapy | Associate (2 Years) | $3,500$3,850 | Turkish | |
Bahçeşehir UniversityHealth Sciences | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Bachelor (4 Years) | $6,375$7,012.5 | English | |
Bahçeşehir UniversityHealth Sciences | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Bachelor (4 Years) | $6,375$7,012.5 | Turkish | |
Bahçeşehir UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $14,000$15,400 | Turkish | |
Bahçeşehir UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $14,000$15,400 | English | |
Bahçeşehir UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | PhD (4 Years) | $40,000$44,000 | Turkish | |
Bahçeşehir UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Sports Physiotherapy | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $14,000$15,400 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















