Ankara Medipol University Tuition Fees for International Students - LATEST 2026
Ankara Medipol University tuition fees for international students: engineering listed at $5,500 a year, nursing at $4,950, each with a discount.
Ankara Medipol University tuition fees for international students: engineering listed at $5,500 a year, nursing at $4,950, each with a discount.
At Ankara Medipol University, the bachelor's programs on this page take four years and are charged per year. Each has a listed fee and a discounted fee, and you can apply to any of them through StudyLeo.
The highest fee here is $5,500 a year, discounted to $5,000. Three programs carry it: Electrical and Electronic Engineering and Computer Engineering, both taught in English, and Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation, taught in Turkish.
Nursing comes next, at $4,950 a year, discounted to $4,500. It is the only program on the list that you can take in either English or Turkish, and the fee does not change with the language.
Four Turkish-taught programs cost $4,400 a year, discounted to $4,000: Audiology, Speech and Language Therapy, Nutrition and Dietetics, and Interior Architecture and Environmental Design. Public Relation and Advertisement has the lowest fee, at $4,000 a year, discounted to $3,600. If cost is your main concern, these Turkish-taught programs are the cheaper route, but you will need to study in Turkish.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Ankara Medipol University Engineering | Electrical and Electronic Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,000$5,500 | English | |
Ankara Medipol University Engineering | Computer Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,000$5,500 | English | |
Ankara Medipol University Health Sciences | Audiology | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,000$4,400 | Turkish | |
Ankara Medipol University Health Sciences | Nursing | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,500$4,950 | Turkish | |
Ankara Medipol University Health Sciences | Nursing | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,500$4,950 | English | |
Ankara Medipol University Health Sciences | Speech and Language Therapy | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,000$4,400 | Turkish | |
Ankara Medipol University Fine Arts | Interior Architecture and Environmental Design | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,000$4,400 | Turkish | |
Ankara Medipol University Health Sciences | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,000$5,500 | Turkish | |
Ankara Medipol University Health Sciences | Nutrition and Dietetics | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,000$4,400 | Turkish | |
Ankara Medipol University Media | Public Relation and Advertisement | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,600$4,000 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















