Associate Degree in Istanbul in Turkish: Programs and Fees - LATEST 2026
Two-year associate programs in Istanbul taught in Turkish, such as Midwifery, Audiology and Opticianry at Istanbul Medipol University, with fees.
Two-year associate programs in Istanbul taught in Turkish, such as Midwifery, Audiology and Opticianry at Istanbul Medipol University, with fees.
The first associate programs listed for Istanbul in Turkish all come from Istanbul Medipol University. Each takes two years and has a yearly fee with a discount.
The health programs in Medipol's College of Health Sciences cost the most. Midwifery is listed at $7,000 a year, discounted to $6,300, and Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation at $6,000, discounted to $5,400. Nutrition and Dietetics and Audiology are both $5,000 a year, discounted to $4,500. Social Services sits in the same college but is cheaper, at $3,575, discounted to $3,250.
Four of the five Vocational School programs share that $3,575 fee: Sports Management, Civil Aviation Cabin Services, Medical Imaging Techniques and Opticianry. Medical Documentation and Secretary is the cheapest of the group, at $3,500 a year, discounted to $3,150.
All of these are taught in Turkish, and you can apply to each one through StudyLeo. If your budget is tight, start with the Vocational School programs.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Medipol UniversityVocational School | Sports Management | Associate (2 Years) | $3,250$3,575 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityCollege of Health Sciences | Nutrition and Dietetics | Associate (2 Years) | $4,500$5,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityCollege of Health Sciences | Audiology | Associate (2 Years) | $4,500$5,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityCollege of Health Sciences | Social Services | Associate (2 Years) | $3,250$3,575 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityCollege of Health Sciences | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Associate (2 Years) | $5,400$6,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityCollege of Health Sciences | Midwifery | Associate (2 Years) | $6,300$7,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityVocational School | Civil Aviation Cabin Services | Associate (2 Years) | $3,250$3,575 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityVocational School | Medical Imaging Techniques | Associate (2 Years) | $3,250$3,575 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityVocational School | Medical Documentation and Secretary | Associate (2 Years) | $3,150$3,500 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityVocational School | Opticianry | Associate (2 Years) | $3,250$3,575 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















