Istanbul Topkapi University Tuition Fees by Program - LATEST 2026
Istanbul Topkapi University yearly fees for international students: Midwifery $2,500, Data Science $2,250 and Philosophy $1,950 after discount.
Istanbul Topkapi University yearly fees for international students: Midwifery $2,500, Data Science $2,250 and Philosophy $1,950 after discount.
Each Istanbul Topkapi University program shown here has two prices for international students: a listed yearly fee and a lower discounted fee. Every program shown here lasts four years, and you can apply to any of them through StudyLeo.
Most of these programs are taught in Turkish. Data Science and Analytics, Banking and Insurance, and Political Science and International Relations are each listed at $4,500 a year and discounted to $2,250. Film Design and Directing costs less, at $3,500 a year, discounted to $1,750. The health programs are priced differently. Midwifery drops from $5,000 to $2,500, Ergotherapy from $2,915 to $2,650, and Child Development from $3,575 to $3,250.
Three programs are taught in English. Philosophy and Sociology are both listed at $3,900 a year and discounted to $1,950. Political Science and International Relations is available in English too, at $5,000 a year with a discounted fee of $2,500, a little more than the Turkish version.
Most programs ask for a high school diploma and proof of language level, so start with the language you can prove. If you can study in both, compare the two versions of Political Science and International Relations first.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Topkapi UniversityHealth Sciences | Ergotherapy | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,650$2,915 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityHealth Sciences | Midwifery | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,500$5,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityApplied Science | Data Science and Analytics | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,250$4,500 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityEconomics and Administrative Sciences | Political Science and International Relations | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,250$4,500 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityEconomics and Administrative Sciences | Political Science and International Relations | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,500$5,000 | English | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityMedia and Design | Film Design and Directing | Bachelor (4 Years) | $1,750$3,500 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityHumanities and Social Science | Philosophy | Bachelor (4 Years) | $1,950$3,900 | English | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityHumanities and Social Science | Sociology | Bachelor (4 Years) | $1,950$3,900 | English | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityHumanities and Social Science | Banking and Insurance | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,250$4,500 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityHealth Sciences | Child Development | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,250$3,575 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















