Interior Design Education in Turkey: Programs and Fees - LATEST 2026
Interior design at private universities in Turkey: mostly two-year associate degrees taught in Turkish, plus a master's program at Bahçeşehir University.
Interior design at private universities in Turkey: mostly two-year associate degrees taught in Turkish, plus a master's program at Bahçeşehir University.
Most interior design programs on this list are two-year associate degrees from university vocational schools, taught in Turkish and charged per year. Bahçeşehir University is the exception. Its Interior Design program is a two-year Master with Thesis, also in Turkish, listed at $15,400 and discounted to $14,000.
Associate fees vary a lot from one university to the next. Of the programs shown, Istanbul Rumeli University has the lowest discounted fee: $1,200 a year, against a listed $2,200. Istanbul Topkapi University and Haliç University are both listed at $3,000 a year and discounted to $1,500. Topkapi also runs a separate Interior Design (EP) program at $3,500 a year, discounted to $2,000. Dogus University ($2,938, discounted to $1,938), Istanbul Nisantasi University ($2,145, discounted to $1,950) and Ankara Medipol University ($2,475, discounted to $2,250) fall in between.
Istanbul Medipol University is listed at $3,575 a year and discounted to $3,250. Antalya Belek University costs the most of the associate programs, at $7,865 a year with a discounted fee of $5,505.
You can apply to every program here through StudyLeo. Associate programs usually ask for a high school diploma, and because the teaching is in Turkish, plan to show your Turkish level too. The master's program needs a bachelor's degree first.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Medipol UniversityVocational School | Interior Design | Associate (2 Years) | $3,250$3,575 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityVocational School | Interior Design (EP) | Associate (2 Years) | $2,000$3,500 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityVocational School | Interior Design | Associate (2 Years) | $1,500$3,000 | Turkish | |
Bahçeşehir UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Interior Design | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $14,000$15,400 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Nisantasi University Vocational School | Interior Design | Associate (2 Years) | $1,950$2,145 | Turkish | |
Ankara Medipol University Vocational School | Interior Design | Associate (2 Years) | $2,250$2,475 | Turkish | |
Antalya Belek UniversityVocational School | Interior Design | Associate (2 Years) | $5,505$7,865 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Rumeli UniversityVocational School | Interior Design | Associate (2 Years) | $1,200$2,200 | Turkish | |
Dogus UniversityVocational School | Interior Design | Associate (2 Years) | $1,938$2,938 | Turkish | |
Haliç UniversityVocational School | Interior Design | Associate (2 Years) | $1,500$3,000 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















