Istanbul Medipol University Tuition Fees for Bachelor's Programs - LATEST 2026
Istanbul Medipol University tuition fees for international students: bachelor's programs in English and Turkish, from Social Services to Architecture.
Istanbul Medipol University tuition fees for international students: bachelor's programs in English and Turkish, from Social Services to Architecture.
Istanbul Medipol University sets a separate fee for each bachelor's program. The programs listed here all take four years, fees are charged per year, and you can apply to each one through StudyLeo.
Architecture is worth a close look. It is taught in both languages, and the English program costs less: $6,050 a year, discounted to $5,500, against $7,150, discounted to $6,500, for the Turkish one. Logistic Management also runs in English and Turkish, but there the fee is the same, $5,500 a year, discounted to $4,950.
Two other programs are taught in English. English Teaching is listed at $5,000 a year and discounted to $4,500. Gastronomy and Culinary Arts, in the Fine Arts and Architecture faculty, is $5,225, discounted to $4,750.
The Health Sciences programs on the list are all taught in Turkish. Social Services and Nutrition and Dietetics have the lowest fees here, each $4,950 a year, discounted to $4,500. Child Development is $6,600, discounted to $6,000, and Audiology is $7,150, discounted to $6,500.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Medipol UniversityEducation | English Teaching | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,500$5,000 | English | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityFine Arts and Architecture | Gastronomy and Culinary Arts | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,750$5,225 | English | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityHealth Sciences | Social Services | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,500$4,950 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityHealth Sciences | Audiology | Bachelor (4 Years) | $6,500$7,150 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityBusiness | Logistic Management | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,950$5,500 | English | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityBusiness | Logistic Management | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,950$5,500 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityHealth Sciences | Child Development | Bachelor (4 Years) | $6,000$6,600 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityHealth Sciences | Nutrition and Dietetics | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,500$4,950 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityFine Arts and Architecture | Architecture | Bachelor (4 Years) | $6,500$7,150 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityFine Arts and Architecture | Architecture | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,500$6,050 | English |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















