Istanbul 29 Mayis University Bachelor Programs - LATEST 2026
Bachelor programs at Istanbul 29 Mayis University in literature and education, including Arabic Translation and Interpreting, with yearly fees and discounts.
Bachelor programs at Istanbul 29 Mayis University in literature and education, including Arabic Translation and Interpreting, with yearly fees and discounts.
Eight of the ten Istanbul 29 Mayis University bachelor programs shown here belong to the Literature faculty. The other two, Arabic Language Teaching and Primary School Mathematics Teaching, belong to Education. All ten take four years.
Arabic Translation and Interpreting is the only program taught in Arabic. The other nine are listed in Turkish.
Five programs are listed at $5,000 a year and discounted to $3,988: Arabic Translation and Interpreting, Information and Document Management, Philosophy, History, and Turkish Language and Literature. English Language and Literature, English Translation and Interpreting and Psychology are listed at $7,500 and discounted to $5,714. The two Education programs are listed at $6,000 and discounted to $4,762.
The full list for this university has 22 bachelor programs, and you can apply to the ten shown through StudyLeo.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul 29 Mayis UniversityLiterature | Arabic Translation and Interpreting | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,988$5,000 | Arabic | |
Istanbul 29 Mayis UniversityLiterature | Information and Document Management | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,988$5,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul 29 Mayis UniversityLiterature | Philosophy | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,988$5,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul 29 Mayis UniversityLiterature | English Language and Literature | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,714$7,500 | Turkish | |
Istanbul 29 Mayis UniversityLiterature | English Translation and Interpreting | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,714$7,500 | Turkish | |
Istanbul 29 Mayis UniversityLiterature | Psychology | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,714$7,500 | Turkish | |
Istanbul 29 Mayis UniversityLiterature | History | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,988$5,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul 29 Mayis UniversityLiterature | Turkish Language and Literature | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,988$5,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul 29 Mayis UniversityEducation | Arabic Language Teaching | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,762$6,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul 29 Mayis UniversityEducation | Primary School Mathematics Teaching | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,762$6,000 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















