Istanbul Gelisim University Tuition Fees and Programs - LATEST 2026
Istanbul Gelisim University lists two-year associate programs with discounted fees of $3,000 a year in Turkish and $3,250 a year in English.
Istanbul Gelisim University lists two-year associate programs with discounted fees of $3,000 a year in Turkish and $3,250 a year in English.
The programs shown for Istanbul Gelisim University are two-year associate degrees at its Vocational School. Every Turkish-taught one on this page is discounted to $3,000 a year.
The fee before the discount differs, though. Dental Prosthetics Technology and Medical Documentation and Secretarial are listed at $5,000 a year. Medical Imaging Techniques, Radiotherapy, Opticianry and Audiometry are listed at $3,300. All six come down to $3,000.
Computer Programming and Civil Aviation Cabin Services are listed in both Turkish and English. The Turkish versions are listed at $3,300 a year and discounted to $3,000. The English versions are listed at $3,575 and discounted to $3,250. They are the only English-taught options on this page. Each program named here can be applied for through StudyLeo.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Gelisim UniversityVocational School | Dental Prosthetics Technology | Associate (2 Years) | $3,000$5,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Gelisim UniversityVocational School | Computer Programming | Associate (2 Years) | $3,250$3,575 | English | |
Istanbul Gelisim UniversityVocational School | Computer Programming | Associate (2 Years) | $3,000$3,300 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Gelisim UniversityVocational School | Civil Aviation Cabin Services | Associate (2 Years) | $3,000$3,300 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Gelisim UniversityVocational School | Civil Aviation Cabin Services | Associate (2 Years) | $3,250$3,575 | English | |
Istanbul Gelisim UniversityVocational School | Medical Imaging Techniques | Associate (2 Years) | $3,000$3,300 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Gelisim UniversityVocational School | Medical Documentation and Secretarial | Associate (2 Years) | $3,000$5,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Gelisim UniversityVocational School | Radiotherapy | Associate (2 Years) | $3,000$3,300 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Gelisim UniversityVocational School | Opticianry | Associate (2 Years) | $3,000$3,300 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Gelisim UniversityVocational School | Audiometry | Associate (2 Years) | $3,000$3,300 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















